2380 Leafgate Rd, Decatur, GA 30033
Home value
$517,600
$492,000 - $543,000
$2,700/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,700/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,700/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,718/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,718/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Catherine Beadles,
RE/MAX Metro Atlanta,
BRENDA BEADLES,
RE/MAX Metro Atlanta
Mandi Robertson, 349705
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Pantry, Stone Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Plantation Shutters
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls,No One Above,No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,944
- Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Unassigned
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1,515 sqft
- Dimensions: 27x39x27x39
- Features: Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 18 148 15 004
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential, Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Gate, Security System Owned
Community
- Community features: Dog Park, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Pool
Location
- Region: Decatur
- Subdivision: Leafmore Forest
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $425 monthly
- Services included: Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Swim, Tennis, Trash, Water
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Condominium
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2023 | Sold | $531,500+11.9%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Pending sale | $475,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Contingent | $475,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Pending sale | $475,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $475,000+43.9%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2020 | Sold | $330,000+1.5%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2020 | Pending sale | $325,000$167/sqft |
Source: Compass #8825277 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $325,000$167/sqft |
Source: Compass #8825277 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 -25.2% | $180,280 +10.7% |
| 2024 | $7,487 +78.5% | $162,920 +7.7% |
| 2023 | $4,195 -8.2% | $151,280 +7.3% |
| 2022 | $4,570 +8.4% | $141,040 +12.2% |
| 2021 | $4,217 +241.8% | $125,720 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $1,233 +3% | $125,400 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,198 +1.5% | $122,560 +18.7% |
| 2018 | $1,180 -11.4% | $103,240 +7.1% |
| 2017 | $1,332 +10.1% | $96,400 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $95,240 +19.1% |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $80,000 +7.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $74,120 +8.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $68,520 -25.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $92,320 |
| 2010 | $1,001 | $92,320 |
| 2009 | $1,001 +10.4% | $92,320 |
| 2008 | $907 -4.9% | $92,320 |
| 2007 | $954 | $92,320 |
| 2006 | $954 +14.6% | $92,320 +5% |
| 2005 | $833 +7.9% | $87,920 +2.7% |
| 2004 | $772 +5.9% | $85,640 |
| 2003 | $729 +61.1% | $85,640 +10% |
| 2002 | $452 +247.2% | $77,840 |
| 2001 | $130 | $77,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Decatur