Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,100,000

    2380 Morgan Territory Road, Clayton, CA 94517

    3beds
    1,848sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    2.3 Acres Lot
    $1,084,300 Zestimate®
    $595/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Several other out buildingsCompletely remodeled aduFormer riding arenaPermanent foundationOpen floor plan
    Beautiful country property with all the convenience of town! The property consists of 2.3 acres sitting right below Mt Diablo, with a large 3 bedroom, 3 bath manufactured home with open floor plan which sits on a permanent foundation. It is the perfect horse property which is what the previous owner had used it for and it still has the former riding arena, barn, and pasture. There is also a tranquil creek that runs through the property and several other out buildings. The owners have also converted a house boat into a completely remodeled ADU that you can use for gets or possible rental income. There is plenty of room to add another unit up to 1200 sq ft. You see beautiful mountain views in every direction. All of this and you are still less than a 5 minute drive into Clayton. This property is truly a special place and perfect for a family or anyone looking to get out of the hustle and bustle but still be connected to the comforts of town!
    7 hours
    |
    153
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chad Cabral DRE #01978384 925-588-5660,

    Compass 415-660-9955

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326043122MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Marin County

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,848
      • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Boat Storage, Detached, RV Storage, Workshop in Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Fencing: Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Mt Diablo, Panoramic, Pasture
      • Waterfront features: Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 2.3 Acres
      • Features: Greenbelt
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Guest House, Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
      • Parcel number: 0780700217
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Double Strapped Water Heater, Unguarded Gate
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Clayton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $595/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $893,646
      • Annual tax amount: $10,018
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,084,300

        $1.03M - $1.14M

        $4,547/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000+42.9%$595/sqft
        Source: BAREIS #326043122 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/19/2017Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/18/2017Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/12/2017Sold$770,000-2.4%$417/sqft
        Source: CCAR #40761666 Report a problem
        4/12/2017Pending sale$789,000$427/sqft
        Source: Bay Sotheby's International Realty #40761666 Report a problem
        1/18/2017Price change$789,000-1.3%$427/sqft
        10/25/2016Listed for sale$799,000+33.2%$432/sqft
        7/3/2014Sold$600,000-25%$325/sqft
        Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #40658391 Report a problem
        8/7/2008Listing removed$799,995$433/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/7/2008Listed for sale$799,995+45.5%$433/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/14/2002Sold$550,000+109.5%$298/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/22/1999Sold$262,500$142/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,018 +2.2%$893,646 +2%
        2024$9,798 +1.5%$876,124 +2%
        2023$9,657 +0.9%$858,946 +2%
        2022$9,575 +2.1%$842,105 +2%
        2021$9,378 +0.4%$825,594 +1%
        2020$9,341 +1.2%$817,129 +2%
        2019$9,231 +3.6%$801,108 +2%
        2018$8,910 +27.2%$785,400 +26.4%
        2017$7,007 +2.2%$621,331 +2%
        2016$6,854 +14.3%$609,149 +1.5%
        2015$5,997 $600,000 +15.4%
        2014$5,997 $520,000 +5.1%
        2013-- $495,000 -23.5%
        2012-- $647,245 +2%
        2011-- $634,555 +0.8%
        2010-- $629,814 -0.2%
        2009-- $631,311 +2%
        2008-- $618,934 +2%
        2007-- $606,799 +2%
        2006-- $594,902 +4.1%
        2005-- $571,473 +2%
        2004-- $560,268 +1.9%
        2003-- $550,000 +101.4%
        2002-- $273,105 +2%
        2001-- $267,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 94517

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent