Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Windermere RE/North Cascades
    $230,000

    23801 Cove Road, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

    --beds
    --baths
    0.29Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Mature privacy trees
    Escape to a private, gated recreational community along the wild scenic Skagit River. Janicki Cove offers access to world-renowned fishing and a private boat launch- all within walking distance of charming downtown Sedro-Woolley. Nearby trails connect to Riverfront Park and Bark Park. This is one of the biggest lots in the community, with two hookups, either for guests or rental income. The well-appointed 2025 Grand Design Solitude Fifth Wheel offers everything you need for your private, wooded retreat. Spacious windows streaming in sunlight and natural views, washer and dryer, full chef's kitchen, spacious primary suite + additional sleeping space in the living room. Fire pit, new storage shed, mature privacy trees and a beautiful cedar deck for outdoor living and entertaining. Janicki Cove is on the way to the North Cascades National Park and is truly an outdoor enthusiast's dream, with the area offering stunning hiking, biking, climbing and more. This is the best of both worlds, your own private outdoor oasis, with close access to restaurants, grocery stores and boutique shopping.
    2 days
    |
    213
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Ganske,

    Windermere RE/North Cascades,

    Tahlia Honea,

    Windermere RE/North Cascades

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2524917MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Dead End Street, Secluded, Lightly Treed, Recreational
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: P77734
      • Zoning description: See Remarks,Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Available
      • Gas: Available
      • Sewer: Not Available, Septic Design Installed
      • Water: Available, On Property
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Design Installed, Snow Removal

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boat Launch, CCRs, Gated
      • Subdivision: Sedro Woolley
      HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $400 annually
      Location
      • Region: Sedro Woolley

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $61,700
      • Annual tax amount: $557
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 4 days
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,888/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$230,000+334%
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2524917 Report a problem
        6/10/2019Sold$53,000-9.4%
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1436165 Report a problem
        5/7/2019Pending sale$58,500
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/North Cascades #1436165 Report a problem
        5/1/2019Listed for sale$58,500
        4/29/2019Pending sale$58,500
        4/10/2019Listed for sale$58,500+46.3%
        4/10/2017Sold$40,000+14.3%
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #964376 Report a problem
        5/19/2006Sold$35,000
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #26062127 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$583 +8.3%$61,700 +7.3%
        2023$538 -6.8%$57,500 -2.9%
        2022$578 $59,200 +2.8%
        2021-- $57,600 +14.3%
        2020$470 +48.4%$50,400 +24.4%
        2019$317 -27.4%$40,500 +26.6%
        2018$436 +27.2%$32,000 -6.4%
        2017$343 -27.8%$34,200 +26.7%
        2016$475 -2.4%$27,000 -25%
        2015$486 +15%$36,000
        2013$423 $36,000 +9.1%
        2012$423 +22.8%$33,000
        2011$344 $33,000
        2010$344 +18%$33,000
        2009$292 +11.2%$33,000 +17.9%
        2008$263 $28,000
        2007$263 +13%$28,000 +55.6%
        2003$232 -0.3%$18,000
        2002$233 -1.5%$18,000
        2001$237 -2.2%$18,000
        2000$242 $18,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98284

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable