Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Elite
    Bought with: John L. Scott, Inc.
    $1,025,000

    23815 22nd Avenue W, Bothell, WA 98021

    3beds
    2,347sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $1,031,400 Zestimate®
    $437/sqft
    $3,679 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,031,400

    $980,000 - $1.08M

    $3,679/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,073/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,073/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Meticulously maintained by its original owner, this home blends thoughtful updates with warmth & character throughout. Ideally positioned at the end of a cul-de-sac and backing to a serene greenbelt with no rear neighbors, it offers a rare sense of privacy & connection to nature. The open-concept layout is filled with abundant natural light, enhanced by hardwood flooring throughout the main level. Located in award winning Northshore School District. Recent improvements include a new roof, exterior paint, and water heater (2025), an updated deck surface (2023), and refreshed landscaping (2026), making this truly move-in ready. Enjoy two fireplaces, one on each level, adding comfort & ambiance, while vaulted ceilings in two bedrooms and skylights in two bathrooms elevate the home’s bright & airy feel. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a cozy fireplace, bay windows, a spa-like bath, and an adjoining room with potential to be a 4th bedroom. Step outside to a backyard deck that feels like your own private escape, surrounded by mature greenery; perfect for relaxing or entertaining. An extended driveway and oversized garage offer added convenience, while the location provides easy access to I-5, I-405, and SR-522, and is just minutes from the Burke-Gilman Trail. A neighborhood playground adds to the sense of community, and the sewer capacity charge has been paid. Come experience the comfort, privacy, and care this home offers; you won’t want to miss it.

Bought with:

    Ryan Mansour, 136270

    John L. Scott, Inc.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2495721MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s), Triple Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Upper Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,347
    • Total interior livable area: 2,347 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Fireplace (Primary Bedroom), Hot Tub/Spa, Pantry, Skylight(s), Triple Pane Windows, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Indoor
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 99 x 27 x 52 x 40 x 33 x 73 x 25 x 48 x 26 x 26 x 10
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Gas Available, High Speed Internet
    • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
    • Residential vegetation: Garden Space, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01019900002700
    • Zoning: PRD9600
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 2 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked, Cement Plank
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 2005
    • Major remodel year: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Snohomish PUD
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Alderwood Wastewater District
    • Water: Public, Company: Alderwood Water District
    • Utilities for property: Comcast, Xfinity / Ziply

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: CCRs, Park, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Bothell
    • Subdivision: Kenmore

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance
    • Association phone: 360-654-9717

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 20 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$1,025,000-2.4%$437/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2495721 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$1,050,000$447/sqft
    4/1/2026Price change$1,050,000-4.5%$447/sqft
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$1,100,000+168%$469/sqft
    9/30/2005Sold$410,505$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,200 +16.1%$1,079,000 +15.6%
    2023$7,922 -5.2%$933,200 -12.4%
    2022$8,358 +8.6%$1,065,600 +35.3%
    2021$7,697 +6.8%$787,300 +16.3%
    2020$7,205 +5%$676,700 +7.3%
    2019$6,864 $630,700 -1%
    2018-- $637,200 +34.6%
    2017$6,498 +39.5%$473,500 +10.6%
    2016$4,658 $428,000 +12.5%
    2015$4,658 +6.3%$380,600 +19.4%
    2013$4,382 $318,700
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98021