Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $49,999

    2384 W Gauthier Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70605

    --beds
    --baths
    0.52Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice corner lot in Brookfield Estate subdivision located in South Lake Charles; Minutes away from restaurants and shopping! This lot is a great size and ready to build on!! There is currently a concrete driveway, water well, septic system and storage building on the property; All measurements are more or less. Drive by and check it out!
    710 days
    |
    43
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Molly Barker 337-377-9778,

    CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin 337-474-2185

    Source: SWLAR,MLS#: SWL24003408

Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      • Dimensions: 122 x 184
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01342506
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Mechanical
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $30,200
      • Annual tax amount: $328
      • Date on market: 6/10/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 711 days
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,284/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/10/2024Listed for sale$49,999
        Source: Greater Southern MLS #SWL24003408 Report a problem
        2/14/2006Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$328 +2.2%$3,020
        2024$321 -0.4%$3,020
        2023$323 +0.2%$3,020
        2022$322 -2.3%$3,020 -0.3%
        2021$329 -80.9%$3,030 -81.3%
        2020$1,721 -6.5%$16,180 -7.9%
        2019$1,842 +74.6%$17,560
        2018$1,055 -0.2%$17,560
        2017$1,058 -0.6%$17,560
        2016$1,064 -36.4%$17,560 +0.8%
        2015$1,673 $17,420

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 70605

        Getting around

        8 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable