Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $325,000

    2385 La Rue Ln, Green Bay, WI 54313

    3beds
    2,240sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $401,400 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $2,374 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $401,400

    $381,000 - $421,000

    $2,374/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming one-owner house that boasts both comfort and versatility. As you step through the front door, you are greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere in the spacious living room which includes a wood burning fireplace for relaxation and entertainment. Large windows allow natural light to cascade in. The living room flows into an adjacent dining area, great for hosting gatherings or enjoying meals. The well-appointed kitchen features modern appliances, abundant storage space, and sleek countertops. Relax in the sunroom with a view of the beautifully landscaped yard and a garden. The master bedroom includes a walk-in closet and master bath includes a walk-in shower. The lower level has an awesome workshop with lots of shelving. Garage has an additional 10 ft on left side

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy Loritz 920-819-4846,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group,

    Diane Van Den Elzen 920-621-0995,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Adam Turriff

    Resource One Realty, LLC

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50277106

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 17x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x17
    Other
    • Description: 4 Season Room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x15
    Other
    • Description: Den/Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    Features
    • Kitchen Island
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,240 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,240
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80x120
    Details
    • Parcel number: VA698147
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

DateEventPrice
    8/2/2023Sold$325,000-4.4%$145/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50277106 Report a problem
    7/8/2023Contingent$339,900$152/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50277106 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for sale$339,900$152/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,003 +6.5%$311,100
    2023$4,697 +6.7%$311,100 +25.1%
    2022$4,401 -3.3%$248,600
    2021$4,553 +8.6%$248,600 +16.1%
    2020$4,193 +1.6%$214,100
    2019$4,126 +12%$214,100
    2018$3,685 -3.7%$214,100 +8.2%
    2017$3,825 -0.9%$197,800
    2016$3,861 +1.2%$197,800
    2015$3,815 -1.3%$197,800
    2014$3,865 $197,800 -9.5%
    2010-- $218,500
    2009-- $218,500
    2008-- $218,500
    2007-- $218,500
    2006-- $218,500 +34.9%
    2005-- $162,000
    2004$3,947 +1.1%$162,000
    2003$3,904 +1.1%$162,000
    2002$3,861 +0.7%$162,000
    2001$3,835 +9.2%$162,000
    2000$3,512 $162,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54313