Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,750,000
  • $1,750,000

    2386 Lower Rinehart Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725

    4beds
    5,320sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2009
    102 Acres Lot
    $1,750,100 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $3,729 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,750,100

    $1.66M - $1.84M

    $3,729/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One-of-a-Kind 102-Acre Estate with custom home and Mountain & Lake Views This exceptional property offers two distinctive homes with panoramic views of the Great Smoky Mountains and Douglas Lake. The main home is a custom timber-frame design with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 5,300 sq ft. Features include vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, large windows, a high-end kitchen, and a spacious primary suite with a spa-like bath. The lower level provides additional bedrooms, a cozy entertainment area, and wood stove. Outside, enjoy a wraparound custom stamped concrete porch, 19-ft swim spa, attached 2-car garage, and large detached garage for RVs or equipment. The second home, perched on its own mountaintop, includes over 2000 sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an inground pool, perfect for guests or a private retreat. Equestrian amenities include a professional riding arena and two barns with stalls, tack rooms, and more. With seven parcels of land, the property offers opportunities for hiking, horseback riding, or future development. This is a rare find offering privacy, luxury, and unmatched views. buyer and buyers agent to verify all info

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Mullins 423-736-2271,

    Family Tree Realty

    Bought with:

    Dakota Shaver, 345423

    Family Tree Realty

    Source: Lakeway Area AOR,MLS#: 710573MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 15
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Dual
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,320 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,366
    • Finished area below ground: 1,954

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 8
    Features
    • Levels: Tri-Level
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened, Side Porch, Wrap Around
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Fire Pit, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Infinity, Liner, Private, Vinyl
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Barbed Wire
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 102 Acres
    • Dimensions: 849 x 242 x 623
    • Features: Pasture, Private, Rolling Slope, Secluded, Sloped, Views, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Arena, Barn(s), Corral(s), Equipment Building, Garage(s), Pool House, Residence, RV/Boat Storage, Second Garage, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop, Other
    • Has additional parcels: Yes
    • Parcel number: 091 05001 000
    • Horse amenities: Stable(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Chalet,Craftsman,Log,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Concrete, HardiPlank Type, Stone
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Permanent, Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Aluminum,Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2009
    • Major remodel year: 2009

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$1,750,000-16.7%$329/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #710573 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$2,100,000$395/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #710573 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$2,100,000-16%$395/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #710573 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$2,500,000$470/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #710573 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listing removed$2,500,000$470/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1313874 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$2,500,000$470/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1313874 Report a problem
    11/23/2025Pending sale$2,500,000$470/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1313874 Report a problem
    8/31/2025Listed for sale$2,500,000-13.8%$470/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1313874 Report a problem
    8/31/2025Listing removed$2,900,000$545/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #706387 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Price change$2,900,000-17.1%$545/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #706387 Report a problem
    6/3/2025Price change$3,500,000-11.4%$658/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #706387 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$3,950,000-12.2%$742/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #706387 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Price change$4,500,000-8.2%$846/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #706387 Report a problem
    2/5/2025Listed for sale$4,900,000$921/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #706387 Report a problem
    12/22/2024Listing removed$4,900,000$921/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9967783 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Price change$4,900,000-2%$921/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #704178 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Price change$5,000,000-4.8%$940/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2751037 Report a problem
    10/23/2024Price change$5,250,000+5%$987/sqft
    10/18/2024Price change$5,000,000-4.8%$940/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #704178 Report a problem
    8/25/2024Price change$5,250,000-4.5%$987/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #704178 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$5,500,000-8.3%$1,034/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9967783 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Listed for sale$6,000,000$1,128/sqft
    Source: Lakeway Area AOR #704178 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$53 +4.2%$3,525
    2024$50 +28.9%$3,525 +107.4%
    2023$39 +5%$1,700
    2022$37 $1,700
    2021$37 $1,700
    2020$37 $1,700
    2019$37 -6.8%$1,700
    2018$40 -0.1%$1,700
    2017$40 $1,700
    2016$40 +0.1%$1,700
    2015$40 $1,700
    2014$40 $1,700
    2013-- $1,700 +3%
    2012$35 +3.5%$1,650
    2011$34 $1,650
    2010$34 $1,650
    2009-- $1,650 +24.5%
    2008$30 +10.6%$1,325
    2007$27 +13.1%$1,325
    2006$24 $1,325
    2005$24 -11.2%$1,325
    2004$27 +43.7%$1,325 +39.5%
    2003$19 $950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37725