Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,045,600

    2389 NW High Lakes Loop, Bend, OR 97703

    3beds
    2,013sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,045,600 Zestimate®
    $519/sqft
    $4,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,045,600

    $972,000 - $1.12M

    $4,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,917/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this exceptional NWX home in a highly sought-after Northwest Crossing neighborhood of Bend just steps from local favorites like Discovery Park, the off-leash dog park, and the dining and shops of NWX and the Grove Market Hall. This home combines timeless design, custom finishes and modern comfort and conveniences. From the moment you step onto the cozy, covered front porch you feel a sense of tranquility. Walk through the front door into open-concept living with gorgeous hardwood floors throughout. Large windows let tons of natural light stream in, creating a warm glow on the beautiful finishes of this meticulously-cared for home. The living room features vaulted ceilings and a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. A chef's kitchen has high-end appliances, custom-built cabinetry, granite countertops, a prep sink in the island and a walk-in designer pantry. The dining room is surrounded by windows making it a retreat to enjoy a morning cup of coffee or entertain friends and family. Upstairs, the primary bedroom feels like a nest with the large windows filtering in light through the mature trees on the lot. The walk-in closet has custom storage and the ensuite offers a double vanity and large walk-in closet. The remaining 2 bedrooms and a full bath complete the upper level, providing flexibility for family, guests, or creative use. An alley-access oversize two-car garage has storage and a workbench area. The backyard has a gas fire pit with built-in conversation seating to gathering around or to enjoy a quiet evening under the stars.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Range/Oven, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,013 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Custom Cabinetry, Great Walkability!, High-end Finishes, Landscaping included in rent, Lawn, One-Pet Limit, Range/Oven, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171136AC03600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bend

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/22/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for rent$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2012Sold$349,000$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2012Listed for sale$349,000$173/sqft
    Source: DUKE WARNER REALTY #201104396 Report a problem
    2/16/2012Listing removed$349,000$173/sqft
    Source: DUKE WARNER REALTY #201104396 Report a problem
    1/11/2012Price change$349,000-5.7%$173/sqft
    Source: DUKE WARNER REALTY #201104396 Report a problem
    11/18/2011Price change$369,900-1.4%$184/sqft
    Source: DUKE WARNER REALTY #201104396 Report a problem
    7/20/2011Price change$375,000-6.2%$186/sqft
    Source: DUKE WARNER REALTY #201104396 Report a problem
    6/1/2011Listed for sale$399,900-27.2%$199/sqft
    Source: DUKE WARNER REALTY #201104396 Report a problem
    1/9/2007Sold$549,000+238.9%$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2005Sold$162,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,775 +3.9%$341,780 +3%
    2024$5,556 +7.9%$331,830 +6.1%
    2023$5,150 +4%$312,790
    2022$4,954 +2.9%$312,790 +6.1%
    2021$4,813 $294,840
    2020-- $294,840 +6.1%
    2019$4,439 $277,930
    2018$4,439 +2.9%$277,930 +3%
    2017$4,313 +8%$269,840 +3%
    2016$3,993 $261,990 +3%
    2015$3,993 +6%$254,360 +3%
    2014$3,768 $246,960 +3%
    2013-- $239,770 +3%
    2012-- $232,790 +3%
    2011-- $226,010 +3%
    2010-- $219,430 +3%
    2009-- $213,040 +3%
    2008-- $206,840 +3%
    2007-- $200,820 +170.9%
    2006-- $74,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summit West