Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $340,000

    238980 County Rd W, Wausau, WI 54403

    3beds
    1,149sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    1.47 Acres Lot
    $340,000 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $1,529 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,000

    $323,000 - $357,000

    $1,529/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,159/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,159/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One of a kind amazing Country setting! 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, energy star certified contemporary ranch home with a 3 sided wrap around cedar deck. Includes a 26x30 pole building with loft and cement floor. Also an attached garage, 4 car capacity, with 12 foot ceiling. The 1.47 acre lot includes 3 additional garden sheds. Great curb appeal! The home features a spacious kitchen with maple cabinets all with soft close drawers and special lighting under and above cabinets. Hickory hardwood flooring and solid pine doors. Nice sized master suite with walk-in closet and dual sink vanity. The lower level offers tons of potential. It is already drywalled, plumbed for a wet bar, and plumbed and drywalled for a half bath. Plus, it features a 9 foot ceiling, 200 AMP service, whole house dehumidifier by Sure-Dry. Additional benefits include winter security cameras near front and back doors, outdoor speakers, owned 500 gallon LP tank, ADT security hardware already installed, wash sink in attached garage with hot & cold lines. Fenced-in dog run areas - a great outdoor space for pets! The lower level also features a service access door to the garage. Lots of extras! A must see - call today for a showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Sump Pump, Plumbed for Bath, Poured, Basement Storage
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,149 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 1.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07830073640987
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

• Status Category: ACTIVE
    • APPLIANCES: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Freezer
    • COOLING: Central
    • FLOORING TYPE: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • GARAGE TYPE: Attached, Heated, Basement Access, Garage Door Over 8 Feet, Workshop, Insulated Garage
    • HEAT TYPE: Forced Air
    • INTERIOR: Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detector, G. Door Opener, Cable Hookup, Window Treatments, Satelite Hookup, Walk-in Closet(s), Pantry, Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling
    • ROOF: Shingle
    • ZONING: Residential
    • FUEL TYPE: LP Gas
    • WATER HEATER: LP
    • Municipality: Town Of, Texas
    • BARRIER-FREE: First Floor Bedroom, Level Drive, Level Lot, First Floor Full Bath, Open Floor Plan, Hallway width 36''+
    • Full Bath 1 Level: M
    • Style: Ranch
    • DRIVEWAY: Gravel
    • UTILITY/LAUNDRY: Lower Level Utility
    • UTILITY/LAUNDRY: Lower Level Laundry
    • Full Bath 2 Level: M
    • ENERGY EFF/GREEN: Low Energy Windows, WI Energy Star Certified, Energy Assessment Availab, Energy Star Appliances, Insulating Concrete Forms
    • SEWER/SEPTIC: Mound
    • EXTERIOR: Composition
    • WAUSAU AREA SCH DIST: Wausau East
    • Status: Active - With Offer
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Electronic Consent: Yes
    • LO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • Zillow? Y/N: Yes
    • TOTAL SQ FT SOURCE: Appraisal
    • Listing Visibility Type: MLS Listing
    • Originating MLS: WIREX_CWBR
    • Tax #: 078-3007-364-0987

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2022Sold$295,000$257/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22202375 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Contingent$295,000$257/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22202375 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listed for sale$295,000+23%$257/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22202375 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Sold$239,900$209/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2020Listed for sale$239,900$209/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER ACTION #22001267 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,852 +0.8%$183,300
    2023$3,823 +9.8%$183,300
    2022$3,482 +2.1%$183,300
    2021$3,409 +3.1%$183,300
    2020$3,307 +0.2%$183,300
    2019$3,301 -2.5%$183,300
    2018$3,385 -0.8%$183,300
    2017$3,412 -0.8%$183,300
    2016$3,439 +5.8%$183,300
    2015$3,250 +3%$183,300
    2014$3,155 -6.1%$183,300
    2013$3,359 +3.1%$183,300
    2012$3,258 -1.1%$183,300
    2011$3,293 -0.9%$183,300 +2.6%
    2010$3,324 +124.3%$178,700 +154.6%
    2009$1,482 +2.4%$70,200
    2008$1,447 -7.7%$70,200
    2007$1,567 +3.6%$70,200
    2006$1,513 +9.1%$70,200
    2005$1,387 -4.7%$70,200
    2004$1,456 +10.6%$70,200
    2003$1,316 +2.3%$70,200 +56.7%
    2002$1,287 $44,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54403