Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction ranch set on 5 private acres. This 1,560 sq ft home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car attached garage, all designed with comfort and functionality in mind. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring quartz countertops, GE stainless steel appliances, and sleek black hardware and fixtures that give the home a modern, cohesive feel. The main living areas flow effortlessly, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
Built with quality and efficiency in mind, this home includes a conditioned crawl space and a whole-house generator providing peace of mind and long-term durability. The exterior makes a statement with striking midnight blue siding, black shutters, and a partially covered back deck ideal for relaxing or enjoying the surrounding acreage. A rare opportunity to own new construction with land, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades throughout.
New construction
Price cut: $10K (5/16)
$539,000
239 Bumpass Rd, Louisa, VA 23024
3beds
1,560sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
5.07 Acres Lot
$538,500 Zestimate®
$346/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 23 days |
- 501 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alana Stanley 804-221-3748,
Providence Hill Real Estate,
Christina Goodpaster 518-588-2276,
Providence Hill Real Estate
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2611636
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,560
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5.07 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 62161c
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Modern,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $346/sqft
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Ownership: Individuals
- Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
Estimated market value
$538,500
$512,000 - $565,000
$2,766/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $539,000-1.8%$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $549,000-4.5%$352/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23024