239 Creed St, Struthers, OH 44471
Home value
$173,000
$164,000 - $183,000
$1,224/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,224/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,224/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$960/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$960/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Adam J Matthews (330)980-4052,
Keller Williams Chervenic Realty,
Leslie L Offie 330-980-0800,
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
Adam J Matthews, 2023003928
Keller Williams Chervenic Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 12.00
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 8.00
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 14.00
Other
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,296
- Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,296
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 7,492 sqft
- Dimensions: 50 x 150
Details
- Parcel number: 380070436000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Conventional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/14/2023 | Sold | $139,000+7%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2023 | Pending sale | $129,900$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $129,900+65.5%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2021 | Contingent | $78,500$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2021 | Price change | $78,500+4.8%$61/sqft |
Source: Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions #4239688 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2020 | Price change | $74,900-2.7%$58/sqft |
| 11/20/2020 | Price change | $77,000-2.4%$59/sqft |
| 11/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $78,900+75.3%$61/sqft |
| 5/22/2015 | Sold | $45,000+3.4%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2011 | Sold | $43,500-10.8%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2011 | Pending sale | $48,760$38/sqft |
Source: principi realty #3175112 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $48,760-9.7%$38/sqft |
Source: principi realty #3175112 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2010 | Sold | $54,000+4.9%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2010 | Price change | $51,500-8%$40/sqft |
Source: principi realty #3175112 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2010 | Price change | $56,000-30.9%$43/sqft |
Source: principi realty #3175112 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2007 | Sold | $81,000$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,746 +1.7% | $41,950 |
| 2023 | $1,717 +17.8% | $41,950 +55.7% |
| 2022 | $1,457 +0.9% | $26,950 |
| 2021 | $1,444 -0.4% | $26,950 |
| 2020 | $1,450 +4.6% | $26,950 +15% |
| 2019 | $1,386 +4.5% | $23,440 |
| 2018 | $1,326 +0.3% | $23,440 |
| 2017 | $1,322 -8.6% | $23,440 -10.7% |
| 2016 | $1,447 +2.4% | $26,250 |
| 2015 | $1,413 -0.3% | $26,250 |
| 2014 | $1,418 +7.6% | $26,250 |
| 2013 | $1,317 -4.7% | $26,250 |
| 2012 | $1,383 0% | $26,250 |
| 2011 | $1,383 +4.7% | $26,250 -2.7% |
| 2010 | $1,320 +3.4% | $26,990 |
| 2009 | $1,277 0% | $26,990 |
| 2008 | $1,277 -0.5% | $26,990 |
| 2007 | $1,283 +14.3% | $26,990 |
| 2006 | $1,123 +22% | $26,990 +38.1% |
| 2005 | $920 -41.4% | $19,540 |
| 2003 | $1,571 -1.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,597 | -- |
| 2001 | $1,597 +1.1% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,581 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 44471