Skip main navigation
Sold for $328,000
  • $328,000

    239 Doss Rd, Cullman, AL 35057

    4beds
    1,583sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    3 Acres Lot
    $328,000 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $1,855 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,000

    $305,000 - $354,000

    $1,855/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,874/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your private retreat! This move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick home sits on 3 peaceful acres and offers sweeping views from an elevation of 700 feet. The property features an incredible observation deck—perfect for enjoying sunrises, sunsets, or stargazing in total privacy. Enjoy your UTV or ATV on the property. Inside the home, you’ll find a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas, a well-equipped kitchen, and large windows that frame the scenic landscape. The primary suite includes a private bath and restful views, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. As an added bonus, the property includes a graded building pad—ready for your dream guest house, workshop, or studio. Quiet, private, and surrounded by nature, this is your chance to own a piece of paradise. This property is in the sought after Good Hope district. Convenience is a plus, 5 miles from Smith Lake, 3 miles from I65, and about 5 miles into town.

ERA Waldrop Real Estate

    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance,MLS#: 527166

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Tile Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,583
    • Total interior livable area: 1,583 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,583
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    • Dimensions: 3.0 AC - COMM SE COR NW1/4 NW1/4 N 781.87 TO POB, NW 420.01, N 420 TO RD, SE ALG RD 210, S 210, SE 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2204170001010.003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cullman
    • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $328K - $328K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$328,000$207/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #527166 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Contingent$328,000$207/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #527166 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for sale$328,000$207/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #527166 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Pending sale$328,000$207/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21444108 Report a problem
    2/21/2026Contingent$328,000$207/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #527166 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$328,000-1.5%$207/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21444108 Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listing removed$333,000$210/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #522338 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$333,000-1.9%$210/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #522338 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$339,500-2.7%$214/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #522338 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Price change$349,000-1.7%$220/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #522338 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Price change$355,000-4.1%$224/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #522338 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Listed for sale$370,000+19.4%$234/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #522338 Report a problem
    1/3/2025Sold$310,000$196/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #519912 Report a problem
    12/20/2024Pending sale$310,000$196/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #519912 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Contingent$310,000$196/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #519912 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listed for sale$310,000$196/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #519912 Report a problem
    8/21/2024Listing removed$310,000$196/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #516621 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Price change$310,000-4.6%$196/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #516621 Report a problem
    5/29/2023Pending sale$325,000$205/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #508439 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Price change$325,000+1.6%$205/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #508439 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Pending sale$320,000$202/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #508439 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Price change$320,000+11.9%$202/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #508439 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Listed for sale$285,900$181/sqft
    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #508439 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,584 +3.6%$51,100 +3.6%
    2024$1,529 +1422.2%$49,320 +1422.2%
    2023$100 +10.2%$3,240 +10.2%
    2022$91 +11.4%$2,940 +11.4%
    2021$82 $2,640
    2020$82 $2,640
    2019$82 $2,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35057