Located in the scenic countryside of the Sequatchie Valley, this 15.4 acre property is a rare opportunity to own a versatile piece of land ready for your homestead vision. The acreage offers a beautiful rolling mix of open pasture and wooded property. A year-round creek winds through the property, adding both natural beauty and a valuable water feature. Fruit trees are already established, fencing in place, and a building ideal for a chicken coop - making it easy to step into a self-sufficient lifestyle. A standout feature is the large barn equipped with both water and electric, ideal for livestock, storage, or workshop use. An operating cistern adds another layer of functionality and sustainability. A current survey is already on file. The existing farmhouse is almost a one century old structure that is currently livable but in need of updates and is being sold as-is. It is equipped with a new roof and windows, gas, original hardwood floors, 2 mini splits, and a fireplace.
Under contract
Price cut: $7K (4/19)
$262,900
239 Miller Rd, Pikeville, TN 37367
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
15.4 Acres Lot
$256,700 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fencing in placeNew roof and windowsOriginal hardwood floors
- 53 days |
- 1,181 |
- 97 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mika Davis,
True North Real Estate Services, LLC 931-837-7355
Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 243182
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 1
Features
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 15.4 Acres
- Dimensions: 891 x 584 x 581 x 467 x 406 x 561
- Features: Greenbelt, Horse Property, Wooded, Farm
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 031 020.00
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Utility District
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $128,700
- Annual tax amount: $433
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
Estimated market value
$256,700
$244,000 - $270,000
$1,424/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $262,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $262,900-2.6% |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $269,900 |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+20.8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Sold | $223,500-16.9% |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Listing removed | $269,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $269,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $434 | $21,025 |
| 2024 | $434 | $21,025 |
| 2023 | $434 +9.1% | $21,025 -0.9% |
| 2022 | $398 +22.7% | $21,225 +56.4% |
| 2021 | $324 | $13,575 |
| 2020 | $324 | $13,575 |
| 2019 | $324 +10.2% | $13,575 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $294 0% | $13,325 |
| 2017 | $294 +4.6% | $13,325 +7.5% |
| 2016 | $281 +2.3% | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $275 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | $275 +0.1% | $12,400 +0.1% |
| 2013 | $274 +7.1% | $12,382 |
| 2012 | $256 +0.2% | $12,382 |
| 2011 | $256 +11% | $12,382 |
| 2010 | $230 -8.1% | $12,382 -8.1% |
| 2009 | $251 +17.7% | $13,469 |
| 2008 | $213 +1% | $13,469 +21.7% |
| 2007 | $211 | $11,065 |
| 2006 | $211 +16.6% | $11,065 |
| 2005 | $181 -21.5% | $11,065 |
| 2004 | $230 +36.8% | $11,065 +36.8% |
| 2002 | $168 | $8,091 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,091 -83.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $49,304 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37367