Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $289,900

    239 Ranch Rd, Joshua, TX 76058

    2beds
    1,444sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $278,500 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fireplace mantelRemodeled homeAmazing upgradesClaw foot tubKitchen sinkNice well houseMature trees
    Beautifully remodeled home on just a little over 2 acres. This is a doll house with an open concept and easy flow. Amazing upgrades all throughout this wonderful farm house with a cozy cabin feel. Lots of original beautiful touches all through this home, such as the fireplace mantel, doors, kitchen sink, claw foot tub and more. The home sits far off the road for great privacy. Mature trees, nice well house, and lots of room in back for animals. The septic system installed about 6 years ago. Feel at home in the country sitting on your front, or back porch. This is an estate and there are no disclosures and not much information on specifics. No survey available. No minerals to convey. Storage buildings are to be removed before closing. Chicken coop will stay along with carport.
    221 days
    |
    18
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terrie Knight 0479388 817-781-9546,

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors 972-338-5441

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21075660

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 24 x 18
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Propane
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Gravel
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Other
      Lot
      • Size: 2.1 Acres
      • Features: Acreage
      • Residential vegetation: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 126004000260

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $207,651
      • Annual tax amount: $4,804
      • Date on market: 10/1/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 278 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Exclusions: Mineral rights, storage buildings, washer and dryer combo machine in laundry room, and refrigerator.
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $278,500

        $265,000 - $292,000

        $1,467/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/19/2026Pending sale$289,900$201/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21075660 Report a problem
        1/8/2026Contingent$289,900$201/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21075660 Report a problem
        12/27/2025Listed for sale$289,900$201/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21075660 Report a problem
        12/21/2025Contingent$289,900$201/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21075660 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listed for sale$289,900-12.1%$201/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21075660 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listing removed$329,900$228/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20905293 Report a problem
        7/29/2025Price change$329,900-5.7%$228/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20905293 Report a problem
        5/22/2025Price change$349,900-7.4%$242/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20905293 Report a problem
        4/15/2025Listed for sale$377,900+546%$262/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20905293 Report a problem
        3/10/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/4/2012Listing removed$58,500$41/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/6/2012Listed for sale$58,500-22%$41/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/24/2011Listing removed$75,000$52/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/28/2010Price change$75,000-31.8%$52/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/15/2010Listed for sale$110,000$76/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,040 -41.6%$207,651 +5.2%
        2024$3,495 -4.5%$197,378 +20%
        2023$3,661 +26.9%$164,482 +43.1%
        2022$2,885 -0.9%$114,982
        2021$2,911 +49.4%$114,982 +61.5%
        2020$1,949 +7.9%$71,182
        2019$1,807 -4.8%--
        2018$1,898 -2.7%--
        2017$1,951 +0.1%--
        2016$1,950 +18.3%--
        2015$1,648 --
        2014$1,648 $61,034
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,756/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1411
        Property taxes
        $345
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76058

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable