Don't miss your chance to own a piece of the growing city of Ellabell! Located less than 5 minutes from the Hyundai Mega plant, right off highway 280. This prime location makes it an ideal investment opportunity for those seeking to take advantage of Ellabell's growing economy and community. This property is perfect for a new or seasoned investor and offers a single family home and an additional mobile home on the property. Rent out both units, or rent out one and live in the other - the possibilities are endless. This property is priced to sell and won't last long! Both the mobile home and stick-built home are 2 bedrooms and 1 bath.
For sale
$150,000
239 Toni Branch Road, Ellabell, GA 31308
2beds
672sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1935
0.69 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 283 |
- 24 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph Solana 912-663-9576,
The Commercial Group
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA353278
Originating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Attic: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above,No One Below,No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 672 sqft
Property
Features
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Fencing: Yard Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.69 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 0261017
- Zoning: RR-1
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mobile,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Asphalt,Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1935
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Unknown
- Water: See Remarks
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ellabell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $60,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,583
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000+25%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Sold | $120,000-7.7%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $130,000+170.8%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Sold | $48,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 +16.2% | $24,280 +13.5% |
| 2024 | $1,362 +19.9% | $21,400 +48.2% |
| 2023 | $1,135 +0.1% | $14,440 +3.4% |
| 2022 | $1,134 +85% | $13,960 +60.8% |
| 2021 | $613 +5% | $8,680 +17.3% |
| 2020 | $584 -0.1% | $7,400 +1.6% |
| 2019 | $585 +22.5% | $7,280 |
| 2018 | $477 +167.1% | $7,280 +0.6% |
| 2017 | $179 -62.2% | $7,240 +3.4% |
| 2016 | $472 | $7,000 +2.3% |
| 2015 | $472 -0.2% | $6,840 -2.3% |
| 2014 | $474 | $7,000 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $7,360 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,360 |
| 2007 | -- | $7,360 |
| 2006 | -- | $7,360 -14.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $8,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $8,600 -3.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $8,920 +13.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $7,840 |
| 2001 | -- | $7,840 |
| 2000 | -- | $7,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31308