Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $426,400

    239 Williams Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    3beds
    1baths
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $426,400 Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $2,826 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,400

    $388,000 - $465,000

    $2,826/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,826/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful Twin available in Montrose Village within walking distance to parks, restaurants, transportation & shopping. Working fireplace in living room and sunny dining room. Kitchen is renovated with gas range, counter tops and white cabinets. Covered front pourch is cozy in Spring & Summer. Easy to Show. Tenant must pay sewer fee. Not Student Approved.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36070516000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bryn Mawr

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2013Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6151048 Report a problem
    1/7/2013Listed for rent$1,200+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6151048 Report a problem
    11/22/2011Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5934625 Report a problem
    10/25/2011Price change$1,175-6%$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5934625 Report a problem
    9/28/2011Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5934625 Report a problem
    8/23/2011Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5934625 Report a problem
    12/20/2005Sold$220,007$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,422 +3.8%$258,290
    2024$5,222 +4.1%$258,290
    2023$5,015 +1.1%$258,290
    2022$4,960 $258,290
    2021$4,960 +748.2%$258,290 +141.2%
    2020$585 -83.8%$107,090
    2019$3,620 +2%$107,090
    2018$3,550 +504%$107,090
    2017$588 $107,090
    2016$588 $107,090
    2015$588 -2%$107,090
    2014$600 +4.8%$107,090
    2013$572 +0.8%$107,090
    2012$568 +2.3%$107,090
    2011$555 +2%$107,090
    2010$544 +7.5%$107,090
    2009$506 $107,090
    2008$506 +8.3%$107,090
    2007$467 $107,090
    2006$467 -2%$107,090
    2005$477 $107,090
    2004$477 +8.5%$107,090
    2003$439 +7.9%$107,090
    2002$407 $107,090
    2000$407 $107,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19010