Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $235,000

    2390 Candler Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    4beds
    1,541sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $359,200 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,142 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,200

    $323,000 - $399,000

    $2,142/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,529/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom ranch home. This home features stylish updates including stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite countertops, and updated flooring throughout. Situated on a large level lot. Conveniently located near shopping, dining and more! Do not miss this great opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Hurd 833-285-2583,

    Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    Bought with:

    Ngoc T Nguyen, 407044

    Atlanta Communities

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10425814MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Central
    Cooling
    • Electric, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Master On Main Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,541
    • Total interior livable area: 1,541 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,541
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15 137 04 001
    • Special conditions: As Is,Rental

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2025Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listed for rent$2,195-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$2,200+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listed for rent$2,195+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Sold$235,000-4.1%$152/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10425814 Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listed for rent$1,995+18%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2025Pending sale$245,000$159/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10425814 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Listed for sale$245,000-81.6%$159/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10425814 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/8/2021Price change$1,690-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #9077507 Report a problem
    11/4/2021Listed for rent$1,695+13.4%$1/sqft
    4/29/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/19/2021Price change$1,495-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #8922034 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Price change$1,550-2.5%$1/sqft
    3/15/2021Price change$1,590-0.3%$1/sqft
    2/2/2021Listed for rent$1,595+14.7%$1/sqft
    11/1/2020Listing removed$1,390$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6694792 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Price change$1,390-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6694792 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Price change$1,395-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6694792 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Price change$1,445-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6694792 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Price change$1,450-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6694792 Report a problem
    6/20/2020Price change$1,475-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6694792 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6694792 Report a problem
    4/5/2019Sold$1,335,000$866/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6104346 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,949 +0.2%$57,680
    2024$2,943 +3.2%$57,680 +1.4%
    2023$2,852 -4.5%$56,880 -6.6%
    2022$2,985 +13.9%$60,880 +15.8%
    2021$2,620 +16.4%$52,560 +19%
    2020$2,251 +10.5%$44,160 +12.4%
    2019$2,037 +49%$39,280 +63.9%
    2018$1,367 +12.6%$23,960 +17.2%
    2017$1,214 +46.4%$20,440 +75%
    2016$829 $11,680 +25.3%
    2014$829 $9,320 +51.3%
    2013-- $6,160
    2012-- $6,160 -33.2%
    2011-- $9,216 -73.9%
    2010$1,731 -2.4%$35,360
    2009$1,773 -14.1%$35,360 -18.3%
    2008$2,063 +2.4%$43,280
    2007$2,014 $43,280
    2006$2,014 +9%$43,280 +9.4%
    2005$1,848 +7.3%$39,560 +8.7%
    2004$1,723 +24.4%$36,400 +21.8%
    2003$1,385 +9.8%$29,880 +9.1%
    2002$1,261 +41.7%$27,400 +14.7%
    2001$890 $23,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee