Welcome to this charming home offering comfortable living space and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. Featuring approximately 1,168 sq ft of living space, this home provides a cozy yet efficient floor plan with room to make it your own.
Step inside to find a welcoming living area filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The layout flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, making it ideal for both relaxing and entertaining.
The home offers 2–3 potential bedrooms, providing flexibility for a growing household, home office, or guest space. Each room is thoughtfully sized to maximize comfort and usability.
Enjoy the outdoors with multiple exterior features including a front porch, additional porch space, and a concrete patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The property also includes a carport for convenient covered parking.
Situated on a generous lot, this home offers both privacy and space while still being conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, and major roadways.
This home is full of potential and ready for its next owners!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/12)
$155,000
2390 Ridge Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701
3beds
1,168sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1938
1.02 Acres Lot
$156,900 Zestimate®
$133/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Warm and inviting atmosphereFront porchAdditional porch space
- 19 days |
- 1,556 |
- 87 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathryn Roberts 937-205-8656,
TMG Realty
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 957418
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,168
- Total interior livable area: 1,168 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
- Dimensions: 84 x 527
Details
- Parcel number: 62270215000
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
Condition
- Year built: 1938
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Zanesville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $133/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $148,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,691
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
$156,900
$149,000 - $165,000
$1,479/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $155,000-3.1%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $160,000-3%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000+14.6%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Sold | $144,000+0.8%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Pending sale | $142,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Contingent | $142,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $142,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Pending sale | $142,900$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $142,900+113.6%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2014 | Sold | $66,900+157.3%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2013 | Sold | $26,000-34.8%$22/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2013 | Listed for sale | $39,900+121.7%$34/sqft |
Source: Ohio Discounted Properties llc #3395878 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2013 | Sold | $18,000-75.3%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2003 | Sold | $72,900$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,691 +51.5% | -- |
| 2023 | $1,117 +5.2% | $31,750 +0% |
| 2022 | $1,062 +1.5% | $31,745 0% |
| 2021 | $1,046 +12.6% | $31,750 |
| 2020 | $928 +1.1% | -- |
| 2019 | $918 -44.5% | $26,470 +0% |
| 2018 | $1,653 +13% | $26,460 +13.2% |
| 2017 | $1,463 +71.5% | $23,380 0% |
| 2016 | $853 | $23,390 |
| 2015 | $853 -2.4% | $23,390 +4.7% |
| 2013 | $874 -17.1% | $22,340 -15.8% |
| 2012 | $1,055 | $26,540 |
| 2011 | $1,055 +0.5% | $26,540 |
| 2010 | $1,050 +5.3% | $26,540 |
| 2009 | $997 +1.7% | $26,540 |
| 2007 | $981 +5.8% | $26,540 |
| 2006 | $927 | $26,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$939/mo
Principal & interest
$828
Property taxes
$111
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43701