Skip main navigation
Active
$650,000
2beds
1,228sqft

23901 NE Airport Rd, Aurora, OR 97002

2beds
1,228sqft
Residential, single family residence
Built in 1973
0.64 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$529 price/sqft

What's special

Back patioSurrounded by farmlandFresh interior updatesMajor system improvements

Calling all hobbyists, contractors, mechanics, and anyone dreaming of serious shop space! Set on .64 acres and surrounded by farmland, this meticulously maintained one-level Aurora home offers a country feel with convenient access to I-5. Inside, you’ll find 1,228 sq ft with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, fresh interior updates, major system ...

8 days
|
1,208
|
49
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 379852559MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Heather Pool portlandcentral@johnlscott.com,

John L. Scott Portland Central

Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 379852559MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
Bedroom 2
Appliances
  • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
Features
  • Tile
  • Windows: Vinyl Frames
  • Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,228
  • Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Garage On Main, Minimal Steps, One Level, Accessibility
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Yard
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Seasonal
Lot
  • Size: 0.64 Acres
  • Features: Level, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
  • Additional structures: RVBoatStorage
  • Parcel number: 00835332

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Cement Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1973

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $529/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $495,297
  • Annual tax amount: $3,556
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$650,000+38.3%$529/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #379852559 Report a problem
7/22/2024Listing removed$469,900$383/sqft
Source: WVMLS #776832 Report a problem
3/3/2022Listing removed--
Source: WVMLS #776832 Report a problem
11/4/2021Listing removed$469,900-4.1%$383/sqft
Source: WVMLS #776832 Report a problem
7/21/2021Sold$490,000+4.3%$399/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #21582721 Report a problem
6/23/2021Pending sale$469,900$383/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #21582721 Report a problem
6/18/2021Listed for sale$469,900$383/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #21582721 Report a problem
5/20/2021Pending sale$469,900$383/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #21582721 Report a problem
5/18/2021Listed for sale$469,900$383/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #21582721 Report a problem
5/6/2021Pending sale$469,900$383/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #21582721 Report a problem
4/30/2021Listed for sale$469,900$383/sqft
Source: RMLS (OR) #21582721 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,556 +2.9%$254,758 +3%
2024$3,457 +6.2%$247,338 +3%
2023$3,254 +3.3%$240,134 +3%
2022$3,151 +4.1%$233,140 +3%
2021$3,026 +1.5%$226,350 +3%
2020$2,980 +5.6%$219,758 +3%
2019$2,822 +4.1%$213,358 +3%
2018$2,710 $207,144 +3%
2017$2,710 +6.2%$201,111 +3%
2016$2,553 $195,253 +3%
2015$2,553 +2.9%$189,566 +3%
2014$2,482 +5.8%$184,045 +3%
2013$2,347 +3.4%$178,684 +3%
2012$2,270 +2.5%$173,480 +3%
2011$2,216 +2.4%$168,427 +3%
2010$2,164 +2.3%$163,521 +3%
2009$2,115 +9.2%$158,758 +3%
2008$1,937 +2.2%$154,134 +3%
2007$1,895 +3.6%$149,645 +3%
2006$1,830 -1.5%$145,286 +3%
2005$1,857 +5.2%$141,054 +3%
2004$1,766 +3%$136,946 +3%
2003$1,715 +1.7%$132,957 +3%
2002$1,687 +1.9%$129,084 +3%
2001$1,655 +4%$125,324 +3%
2000$1,591 $121,674

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,707/mo
Principal & interest
$3257
Property taxes
$450
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 97002