Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,999,999

    23905 Butteville Rd NE, Aurora, OR 97002

    4beds
    3,298sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $606/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Floor-to-ceiling rock fireplaceDirect river accessFamily roomBreakfast nookGated entryVaulted ceilingsCircular driveway
    Private riverfront estate on 1.2 acres with 3,298 sf, 4 bedrooms, and 3 full + 2 half baths, offering direct river access and a private dock (approx. 45x27) with new gangway (2023). Gated entry and set back from the road for exceptional privacy. Interior features include vaulted ceilings, travertine flooring, and a floor-to-ceiling rock fireplace, with main-level living designed to capture river views from multiple living spaces including family room, living room, dining, and breakfast nook. Finished basement (approx. 554 sq ft) ideal for dual living, media, game room or office. Exterior highlights include newer roof for house and shop, cedar siding, cedar deck with cable railing and lighting, circular driveway, sprinkler system, and RV/boat storage. Property includes an approx. 3,400 sq ft heated shop with concrete floors, 220 power, cabinetry, plus RV and boat garage with extra one car garage and an attached 2-car garage. Convenient location near I-5, Wilsonville amenities, Champoeg State Park, golf, and wine country. Rare opportunity for riverfront living with acreage, privacy, and versatile use.
    26 days
    |
    1,099
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robin Palmore 503-750-5998,

    Premiere Property Group, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 284649487MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Partial bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 4, EatingArea, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Balcony, Bathroom, Dressing Room, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 x 9
      Dining room
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Family room
      • Features: Exterior Entry, Wallto Wall Carpet, Wet Bar
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 342
      • Dimensions: 18 x 19
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Width: 11
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 345
      • Dimensions: 15 x 23
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Plumbed For Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Eat Bar, Pantry, High Ceilings, Balcony, Bathroom, Dressing Room, Storage
      • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Concrete
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,298
      • Total interior livable area: 3,298 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, RV Boat Storage, Attached, Detached, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Dock, RV Hookup, Yard, Exterior Entry, Balcony
      Lot
      • Size: 1.2 Acres
      • Features: Gated, Trees, Wooded, Sprinkler, Acres 1 to 3
      Details
      • Additional structures: Dock, RVHookup, RVBoatStorage, SecondGarage, Workshop, RVBoatStorageWorkshop, RVParking
      • Parcel number: 543965
      • Zoning: AR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom Style
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Propane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security Gate, Security System Owned, Security Lights, Fire Sprinkler System
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Aurora

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $606/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,747,760
      • Annual tax amount: $11,597
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Pending sale$1,999,999$606/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #284649487 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$1,999,999$606/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #284649487 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,597 +2.8%$994,700 +3%
        2024$11,278 +7.7%$965,730 +6.1%
        2023$10,475 +2.7%$910,310
        2022$10,202 +3.7%$910,310 +3%
        2021$9,840 +2.5%$883,800 +6.1%
        2020$9,601 +2.1%$833,070
        2019$9,408 +7.9%--
        2018$8,721 --
        2017$8,721 +9.6%--
        2016$7,961 --
        2015$7,961 +5.3%--
        2014$7,563 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $11,158/mo
        Principal & interest
        $9808
        Property taxes
        $1350
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97002

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable