Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    2391 Tuscavilla Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    3beds
    1,314sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Updated vanityFunctional floor planBreakfast nookWood-burning fireplacePlenty of natural light
    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in desirable Killearn Lakes with a functional floor plan and plenty of natural light. Freshly painted! Spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace opens to the dining area perfect for everyday living. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, pantry, and breakfast nook. One-car garage with laundry hookups for added convenience. Primary suite features a walk-in closet and updated vanity. Two additional bedrooms and full bath on opposite side of the home offer privacy and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy a quiet backyard with a covered porch and bench swing great for relaxing outdoors. Furniture is not included! Yard maintenance available for additional fee. 12-month lease only. Renter is responsible for all utilities. Lawn maintenance can be included for $100 per month.
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,314 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Utilities fee required, Walk In Closet, Washer Dryer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 140350AE0020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Tallahassee

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Sold$305,000-4.7%$232/sqft
    Source: TBR #396967 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Contingent$319,900$243/sqft
    Source: TBR #396967 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$319,900+31.9%$243/sqft
    Source: TBR #396967 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Sold$242,500+21.9%$185/sqft
    Source: TBR #329914 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Sold$199,000-4.8%$151/sqft
    Source: TBR #307905 Report a problem
    7/14/2019Pending sale$209,000$159/sqft
    Source: Roberts & Co. Real Estate Svcs #307905 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Price change$209,000-2.8%$159/sqft
    6/23/2019Listed for sale$215,000+26.5%$164/sqft
    12/5/2010Listing removed$170,000$129/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Hartung & Noblin, Inc. Realtors #207488 Report a problem
    6/12/2010Listed for sale$170,000+42.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #207488 Report a problem
    8/1/2002Sold$119,500+29.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/1999Sold$92,214$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Killearn Lakes Plantation