±5.00 acres with approximately 700 feet of frontage along FM 362 and corner access from Mayer Road, offering strong visibility and accessibility in a growing Waller County corridor. Property is being marketed for land value only and is well suited for future development, redevelopment, or long-term investment. The tract is cleared, level, and primarily open pasture, providing a versatile canvas for a variety of potential uses, subject to buyer verification. Existing improvements contribute minimal value and should not be relied upon. Located within the Houston ETJ with convenient access to US-290 and nearby growth along the FM 362 and FM 1488 corridors. Positioned a short drive from Waller Town Center, H-E-B, schools, and local services. Flood Zone X per FEMA. Buyer to independently verify zoning, utilities, permitted uses, and development feasibility.
Active
$1,149,900
23910 Fm 362 Rd, Waller, TX 77484
--beds
--baths
5Acres
Improved Land
Built in ----
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 147 days |
- 51 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wendy Cline TREC #0561297 281-460-9360,
Wendy Cline Properties Group
Source: BCSMLS,MLS#: 25013067
Originating MLS: Bryan College Station Regional AOR
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Open Space
Details
- Parcel number: 339800001001100
- Zoning description: Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Other
Location
- Region: Waller
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $572,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,895
- Date on market: 12/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 147 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,446/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listing removed | $2,700 |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,149,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $2,700-10% |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000+20% |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Pending sale | $1,149,900 |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,149,900+400% |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,500+85.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Listing removed | $1,350 |
Source: Wendy Cline Properties #18007386 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,350 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #18007386 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2017 | Listing removed | $230,000 |
Source: NTR Texas #4695154 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2017 | Pending sale | $230,000 |
Source: NTR Texas #4695154 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Price change | $230,000-11.5% |
Source: NTR Texas #4695154 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2017 | Listed for sale | $260,000 |
Source: NTR Texas #4695154 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2017 | Pending sale | $260,000 |
Source: NTR Texas #4695154 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2017 | Price change | $260,000-7.1% |
Source: NTR Texas #4695154 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $280,000 |
Source: NTR Texas #4695154 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2003 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/1996 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 +32.9% | $441,192 +20% |
| 2024 | $2,179 -1.5% | $367,660 +1.3% |
| 2023 | $2,211 +81.8% | $362,920 +92.7% |
| 2022 | $1,216 -3.4% | $188,340 +5.2% |
| 2021 | $1,260 +3.8% | $179,080 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $1,214 -0.2% | $169,340 +6.1% |
| 2019 | $1,217 -68.6% | $159,600 -16.2% |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $190,450 -3.8% |
| 2017 | $3,873 +48.1% | $198,020 +5.5% |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $187,770 +28.1% |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $146,600 +13.8% |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $128,870 -0.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $129,850 -0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $130,770 -0.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $131,600 -0.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $132,420 +176.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $47,910 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77484
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10H T Jones Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 3.2 mi
- 5/10Schultz Junior High SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 3.6 mi
- 4/10Waller High SchoolGrades: 8-12Distance: 3.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Middle: ,
Source: BCSMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.
- Texas
- Waller County
- Waller
- 77484
- 23910 Fm 362 Rd



