Beautiful home located in the North Spring Subdivision, surrounded by mature trees, awaits its newest Tenant. Completely updated, this 3 bedroom 2 bath home includes washer/dryer and refrigerator. Room sizes are approximate. Please verify. All parties 18yrs and older must submit a completed TREC form along with 2 most recent paystubs/bank statement. We run our own background and credit check. No Evictions, No Pets
House for rent
$1,800/mo
Fees may apply
23918 Farm Hill Rd, Spring, TX 77373
3beds
1,554sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
No pets
Electric
In unit laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Natural gas, fireplace
What's special
Surrounded by mature trees
- 12 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Fireplace
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler, Attached, Heating: Gas, Lot Features: Subdivided, Pets - No, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 1073120000002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: RanchRambler
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,800-14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100+5%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Price change | $2,000-9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Pending sale | $249,900$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Price change | $249,900-2%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Price change | $255,000-1.9%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2023 | Price change | $259,900-3.7%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Price change | $269,900-1.9%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $275,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: North Spring