Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $51K (5/8)
    $799,000

    2392 Welcome Rd, Roopville, GA 30170

    4beds
    3,272sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2021
    6.19 Acres Lot
    $771,800 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Warm inviting finishesLarge walk in pantryQuartz countertopsBeautifully designed hoodFarmhouse sinkDedicated wet bar area
    Welcome to your private retreat in Roopville, set on 6.19 beautiful acres where elevated design meets everyday functionality. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertaining, featuring an open concept layout filled with natural light and warm, inviting finishes. The main living area is anchored by a floor to ceiling stone fireplace that creates a stunning focal point. The kitchen is designed to impress, offering quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, a beautifully designed hood, an oversized island perfect for gathering, an oversized separate refrigerator and freezer, and a large walk in pantry. A dedicated wet bar area adds convenience and makes hosting effortless. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with its own fireplace for added warmth and ambiance. The layout continues to impress with a laundry room that connects directly to the primary closet, creating a level of everyday convenience buyers love. Just off the garage, a built in drop zone with hooks and storage provides the perfect mudroom style space to keep things organized. The laundry room also features a dog wash station, a thoughtful addition for pet owners. The oversized 3 car garage offers exceptional flexibility with room for larger vehicles, a boat, or additional storage. Step outside and experience what truly sets this property apart. The expansive 6.19 acres provide space and privacy, while the impressive 40x50 shop is ideal for a workshop, business use, equipment storage, or hobby space. An unfinished bonus room above the garage offers incredible potential for future expansion, whether you envision a home office, media room, or guest suite. This property offers a rare combination of space, functionality, and upgraded features in a peaceful Roopville setting, giving you the freedom to live, work, and unwind all in one place.
    24 days
    |
    4,762
    |
    65
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lori Denney,

    LoKation Real Estate, LLC 678-378-7405

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7762715MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Electric, Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Self Cleaning Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • High Ceilings 10 or Greater, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Entrance Foyer
      • Flooring: Carpet, Sustainable, Tile
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,272
      • Total interior livable area: 3,272 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,272
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Covered, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Storage
      Lot
      • Size: 6.19 Acres
      • Features: Level, Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Storage
      • Parcel number: 0017010710
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Pasture

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Concrete, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Lighting
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
      • Subdivision: Tract 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Roopville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $244/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $629,810
      • Annual tax amount: $4,987
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $771,800

        $733,000 - $810,000

        $3,329/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$799,000-6%$244/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10736121 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Price change$850,000+0%$260/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7762715 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$849,900$260/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10736121 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,987 +6.7%$251,924 +8.7%
        2023$4,675 +3.8%$231,849 +7.4%
        2022$4,505 +1645.7%$215,810 +1737.5%
        2021$258 -1.2%$11,745
        2020$261 $11,745
        2019$261 -1.6%$11,745
        2018$265 -52.9%$11,745 -52.8%
        2017$563 $24,885
        2016$563 $24,885 -25.1%
        2015-- $33,214
        2014-- $33,214
        2013-- $33,214
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $33,214
        2008-- $33,214 +36%
        2007-- $24,422
        2006-- $24,422
        2005-- $24,422
        2004-- $24,422
        2003-- $24,422 +109.1%
        2002-- $11,680
        2001-- $11,680

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,277/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3851
        Property taxes
        $426
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30170

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable