Skip main navigation
Pending inspection
  • Listed by: Windermere RE West Sound Inc.
    $895,000

    23932 Jefferson Point Road NE, Kingston, WA 98346

    2beds
    1,862sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $906,000 Zestimate®
    $481/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Kitchen and dining areasInviting homeDetached single car garage
    Spectacular views of Puget Sound and the Cascade Mountains from this 1.09 waterfront property with 90ft +/- of medium bank frontage. A wall of windows frames gorgeous views- including the marine traffic and cruise ships. The inviting home has 2 bedrooms, a full bath, kitchen and dining areas as well as an office on the main floor with a total sq ft of 1,162. There is an unfinished 700 sq ft basement that includes laundry and utilities for total sq ft of 1,862. With a 2 year old roof, this home is situated well off the road and placed on the property to enjoy privacy, a peaceful setting and spectacular views. Detached single car garage. KPUD water plus existing well that can be used for outdoor watering. Less than 2.5 miles to the Kingston fast ferry to downtown Seattle or the Kington/Edmonds car route for an easy commute and city visits. The 3 bedroom septic system is already in place. Owner is in the process of renewing plans and permits to include an enlarged kitchen, 1.5 additional baths, a laundry room as well as a shop and doubling the existing single-car garage to a 2-car garage. Allow one hour notice for showings.
    5 days
    |
    1,055
    |
    62
    |

Windermere RE West Sound Inc.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2518388MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Basement
      Features
      • Dining Room
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,862
      • Total interior livable area: 1,862 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Mountain(s), Sound
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Sound
      • Waterfront features: Medium Bank, Bulkhead, Saltwater, Sound
      • Frontage length: Waterfront Ft: 90
      Lot
      • Size: 1.09 Acres
      • Features: Paved, Cable TV, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, RV Parking
      • Topography: Level,Sloped
      • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
      Details
      • Parcel number: 43850000190006
      • Zoning: RR
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Average
      • Year built: 1951
      • Major remodel year: 1951

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Puget Sound Energy
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Individual Well, Public, Company: KPUD
      • Utilities for property: Xfinity, Currently Not Connected, Xfinity

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: President Point
      Location
      • Region: Kingston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $481/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $829,710
      • Annual tax amount: $8,363
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $906,000

        $861,000 - $951,000

        $2,456/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$895,000$481/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2518388 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$895,000$481/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,426 +3.4%$829,710
        2023$7,183 -1.5%$829,710
        2022$7,294 +7.7%$829,710 +13.3%
        2021$6,770 +9.3%$732,420 +19.9%
        2020$6,192 +19%$610,610 +20.6%
        2019$5,202 -10.2%$506,460 +9.6%
        2018$5,792 $461,990
        2017$5,792 +3.3%$461,990
        2016$5,605 -8%$461,990 +2.4%
        2015$6,093 $451,300 +3%
        2014$6,093 +3%$437,960 -0.1%
        2013$5,916 -1.6%$438,280 -23.9%
        2010$6,014 +4.2%$575,740 -5%
        2009$5,771 +3.5%$606,020
        2008$5,577 -2.2%$606,020 +5.5%
        2007$5,705 +21.4%$574,240 +59.4%
        2005$4,698 $360,260 +16.5%
        2002-- $309,140 +2.4%
        2001$4,730 -4.4%$301,870 -8.6%
        2000$4,947 $330,290

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98346

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent