Move in ready home in a vibrant 55+ community of Summit at Liberty in Rio Vista! Full of upgrades! Beautifully maintained, single-story home built in 2022 that truly shows like NEW. Offering 1,569 square feet, this residence features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a spacious indoor laundry room with ample cabinetry for storage. With new construction continuing throughout the area, why wait to build when you can move right into a home that already includes valuable upgrades? The kitchen showcases granite countertops, rich dark cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and excellent storage with a large pantry. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, while the bedrooms are carpeted for added comfort. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet with custom organizational shelving. The third room is ideal as a functional office or comfortable sitting room, providing flexibility to fit your lifestyle. Additional highlights include fully landscaped front and back yards, outdoor California style patio, a fully finished garage that is sheet rocked and painted, and a Tesla charging station. Enjoy the owned solar system, delivering energy efficiency and long-term savings and a water softener system. Enjoy all the amenities this community has to offer, Gym, swimming pool, bocce ball, Art Room, activity rooms, clubhouse so much more.
Active
Price cut: $10.1K (5/12)
$439,900
2395 Front Porch Lane, Rio Vista, CA 94571
2beds
1,569sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
4,499.75 Square Feet Lot
$439,400 Zestimate®
$280/sqft
$347/mo HOA
What's special
Single-story homeKitchen showcases granite countertopsDedicated officeOutdoor california style patioTesla charging stationSpacious primary suiteStainless steel appliances
- 110 days |
- 334 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bebe Sorenson DRE #01723224 707-803-0598,
Navigate Real Estate 707-580-3499
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326005970
Originating MLS: Northern Solano
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Combo
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside Area
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,569
- Total interior livable area: 1,569 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 4,499.75 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0176544050
- Special conditions: Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Room, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreation Facility
- HOA fee: $347 monthly
- HOA name: Vintage Group
- HOA phone: 855-403-3852
Location
- Region: Rio Vista
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $280/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $384,581
- Annual tax amount: $6,939
- Date on market: 1/25/2026
Estimated market value
$439,400
$417,000 - $461,000
$2,713/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $439,900-2.2%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $450,000-1.1%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $455,000-2.2%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $465,000-2.1%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,939 0% | $384,581 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,939 +106.9% | $377,042 +758.3% |
| 2023 | $3,353 +30.1% | $43,930 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,578 +40.6% | $43,069 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,834 +33% | $42,225 +1665.3% |
| 2020 | $1,379 +1% | $2,392 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $2,346 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94571