Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,000
  • $245,000

    2395 N Clough Bay Rd, Waycross, GA 31503

    3beds
    1,697sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    1.24 Acres Lot
    $246,500 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,494 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,500

    $234,000 - $259,000

    $1,494/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,629/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,629/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence situated on a spacious 1.24 acre lot with a fenced backyard. As you walk up the front walkway, you are greeted by a tiled foyer that opens into the living area featuring new wood laminate flooring and an open floor plan - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious, tiled kitchen offers an eat-in bar and comes equipped with an oven/range, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. A tiled breakfast area provides additional dining space, while the formal dining room includes built-ins and can easily serve as a flex space for a home office, playroom or additional living area. The large primary bedroom features wood laminate flooring and a tiled en-suite bath with dual sinks, a jacuzzi tub, separate shower, and a walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms are nice sized, and the guest bath includes a tub/shower combo. Enjoy outdoor living with both a welcoming front porch and a newly screened back porch. The fenced backyard offers plenty of room to relax or entertain. Additional features include a 2-car garage. This is a great home offered at an excellent pricer in today's market - don't miss out!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jody DuPont 912-288-4809,

    Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross,

    Jordan DuPont 912-288-2282,

    Compass360 Realty, Inc. Waycross

    Bought with:

    Jamie Musgrove, 401341

    Crossway Realty

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1658432

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,697
    • Total interior livable area: 1,697 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Therapeutic Whirlpool
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch, Screened
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.24 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 049 02 001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • As Is
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$245,000-2%$144/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1658432 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$249,900$147/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1658432 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$249,900$147/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1658432 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Pending sale$249,900$147/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1658432 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listed for sale$249,900+106.5%$147/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1658432 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Sold$121,000-12.9%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2006Sold$138,900$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,207 +8.5%$87,485 +10.6%
    2024$2,035 -7.3%$79,086 +4%
    2023$2,196 +17.1%$76,023
    2022$1,875 +7.3%$76,023 +25.9%
    2021$1,748 -1%$60,372 +3.9%
    2020$1,766 +1.2%$58,116 +4%
    2019$1,744 +3.4%$55,861 +4.2%
    2018$1,687 +0.3%$53,606
    2017$1,683 $53,606
    2016$1,683 $53,606 -1.4%
    2015$1,683 -2.3%$54,350
    2014$1,723 +0.1%$54,350
    2013$1,720 $54,350
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $54,988
    2008-- $54,988
    2007-- $54,988 +14.2%
    2006-- $48,139
    2005-- $48,139

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Waresboro