2396 Service Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054
Home value
$448,900
$395,000 - $512,000
$2,967/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,967/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,967/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,108/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,108/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alexis N Tinsley 954-326-4160,
Aqua Realty Services
Yesmari Rodriguez, 3385272
United Realty Group Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- None, Split Bedrooms
- Flooring: Marble
- Windows: Impact Glass
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Covered, Carport, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 6
- Details: CarportSpaces:2.00
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry,Split Bedroom
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,522 sqft
- Features: Interior Lot, Sprinklers Manual, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 0821220070010
- Zoning: 0100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale,Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $449,000$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Pending sale | $449,000$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Price change | $449,000-3.4%$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $465,000+102.2%$489/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Sold | $230,000-34.3%$242/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Price change | $350,000-4.1%$368/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $365,000$384/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,053 +6.2% | $178,357 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,815 +4.5% | $173,163 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,650 +1.1% | $168,120 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,611 +1.1% | $163,224 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $3,570 -23.8% | $163,444 -0.3% |
| 2019 | $4,688 +274.4% | $163,902 +127.8% |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $71,949 +27.1% |
| 2017 | $1,252 +10.2% | $56,609 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,137 -8.6% | $55,445 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,243 -29.1% | $55,060 +20.5% |
| 2014 | $1,753 +3.8% | $45,709 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,689 | $41,554 -4.3% |
| 2012 | $1,689 +0% | $43,401 -2.1% |
| 2011 | $1,689 -20% | $44,340 -25.2% |
| 2010 | $2,111 -30.2% | $59,309 -41.2% |
| 2009 | $3,026 +503.8% | $100,915 +204.4% |
| 2007 | $501 +17.5% | $33,157 |
| 2006 | $427 | -- |
| 2005 | $427 +4% | -- |
| 2004 | $410 +0.8% | -- |
| 2003 | $407 +590.5% | -- |
| 2002 | $59 | -- |
| 2001 | $59 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Magnolia Gardens