2397 Forest Reed Pl, Le Claire, IA 52753
Home value
$682,400
$648,000 - $717,000
$3,765/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,765/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,765/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,905/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,905/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kari Rogers mrs.rogers_remax@yahoo.com,
RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf
Amanda Nelson, 475.151467/B62961000
Mel Foster Co. Davenport

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 19ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 16ft 0in x 14ft 0in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 10ft 7in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Other
- Area: 1000
Additional room
- Description: Sunroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Additional room 2
- Description: Bsmnt Kit/bar
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 11ft 9in x 11ft 3in
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17ft 0in x 16ft 0in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19ft 0in x 13ft 0in
Laundry
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 8ft 0in x 6ft 0in
Main level
- Area: 1404
Recreation room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 31ft 9in x 15ft 0in
Upper level
- Area: 1620
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room, Recreation Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,024
- Total interior livable area: 4,024 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 0
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 1.05 Acres
- Dimensions: 70 x 354 x 164 x 47 x 384
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 850333111
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $350 annually
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2023 | Sold | $660,000+1.6%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Pending sale | $649,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $649,900+68.8%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2016 | Sold | $385,000-6.6%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2016 | Pending sale | $412,000$102/sqft |
Source: Mel Foster Co. Inc. of Iowa & Illinois - Mel Foster Co. I-74 #4171596 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2016 | Price change | $412,000-1.9%$102/sqft |
| 6/11/2016 | Price change | $420,000-4.3%$104/sqft |
| 5/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $439,000-31.5%$109/sqft |
| 8/9/2012 | Sold | $640,500+73.2%$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2012 | Pending sale | $369,900$92/sqft |
Source: Mel Fosterco inc of Iowa #4133684 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2012 | Price change | $369,900-3.9%$92/sqft |
| 6/1/2012 | Price change | $384,900-3.8%$96/sqft |
| 5/23/2012 | Listed for sale | $399,900+2.6%$99/sqft |
| 11/23/2011 | Listing removed | $389,900$97/sqft |
Source: Mel Foster Co. Inc. of Iowa #4125643 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2011 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$97/sqft |
| 6/6/2011 | Price change | $399,900-7%$99/sqft |
| 5/13/2011 | Listed for sale | $429,900$107/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,170 +31.7% | $631,400 +2.7% |
| 2024 | $6,964 -2.1% | $614,600 +36.1% |
| 2023 | $7,110 +1% | $451,700 +15.5% |
| 2022 | $7,040 -0.3% | $390,960 |
| 2021 | $7,060 +1.3% | $390,960 +5.6% |
| 2020 | $6,966 -2.8% | $370,300 |
| 2019 | $7,168 -0.4% | $370,300 |
| 2018 | $7,194 +1.5% | $370,300 |
| 2017 | $7,090 +1.8% | $370,300 |
| 2016 | $6,966 | -- |
| 2015 | $6,966 +3.3% | -- |
| 2014 | $6,746 +1.4% | -- |
| 2013 | $6,656 | -- |
| 2012 | $6,656 +15.6% | $348,420 -0.6% |
| 2009 | $5,756 +8.9% | $350,550 |
| 2008 | $5,284 +8.1% | $350,550 |
| 2006 | $4,888 +1.1% | -- |
| 2005 | $4,834 -7% | -- |
| 2003 | $5,196 +0.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $5,166 -4.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $5,412 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 52753