$87,000
-- bd|-- ba|-- sqft
2425 N Benton Ln, Ina, IL 62846
Sold
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jenell Brookhouse 618-922-3261,
C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC.,
KIMBERLY HARRIS 618-889-7309,
C21 HOUSE OF REALTY, INC.
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentNot available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,543/mo
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Sold | $85,000-16.3%$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2018 | Sold | $101,500-3.3%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2018 | Price change | $105,000-3.7%$63/sqft |
Source: King City Property Brokers Inc #420672 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $109,000+16%$65/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite #417278 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2017 | Sold | $94,000-5.9%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2016 | Price change | $99,900-7.1%$59/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite #407896 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2016 | Listed for sale | $107,500$64/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite #407896 Report a problem | ||
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $46,932 +12.7% |
| 2023 | $2,348 +3.7% | $41,654 +14% |
| 2022 | $2,264 +4.3% | $36,539 +5% |
| 2021 | $2,171 -0.4% | $34,799 +7% |
| 2020 | $2,180 -0.6% | $32,523 |
| 2019 | $2,193 -0.1% | $32,523 |
| 2018 | $2,196 +2.1% | $32,523 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $32,523 +186.5% |
| 2016 | $2,150 +583.6% | $11,352 |
| 2015 | $314 | $11,352 |
| 2014 | $314 | $11,352 +19.9% |
| 2013 | $314 | $9,469 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,469 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,469 -6% |
| 2010 | $314 | $10,073 +64.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $6,127 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.