Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $345,000

    2398 Rainbow Ridge Rd, Hiawassee, GA 30546

    3beds
    --sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1982
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $376,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,764 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,400

    $354,000 - $399,000

    $1,764/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,764/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,959/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,959/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEAUTIFUL 3BR/2BA Home with GORGEOUS LONG RANGE MOUNTAIN VIEWS! Open floor plan with Master Bedroom & Laundry on the main level. Basement level has a large living/Bedroom area with a full bath and a large walk in closet that would make a great Mother in Law Suite or a rental for extra income. AMAZING Wrap Around Deck for entertaining your guest. This home was RECENTLY COMPLETELY RENOVATED! New Metal Roof in 2021, New Carrier HVAC installed 2022. Brand New Outbuilding that could be used as a Craft Room/Man Cave. FIBER OPTIC has been installed! Gorgeous and VERY WELL MAINTAINED home! Move in Ready and best of all there are NO COVENANTS & RESTRICTIONS! Would make a GREAT Rental, Vacation or Year Round Living Home! Very close to Lake Chatuge! Call me today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Shuler 828-361-2074,

    Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blairsville

    Bought with:

    Sydney Sosensky

    Keller Williams Realty Partners - Woodstock

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 324494

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, Wood, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl, Screens
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Vented
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Wrap Around
    • Exterior features: Garden, Fire Pit
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Year Round, Long Range
    • Frontage type: Road
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Topography: Level,Sloping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 0057A070

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

DateEventPrice
    7/31/2024Listing removed$369,000+7%
    Source: NGBOR #320512 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Sold$345,000-3.9%
    Source: NGBOR #324494 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Pending sale$359,000
    Source: GAMLS #10153186 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Listed for sale$359,000-2.7%
    Source: GAMLS #10153186 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NGBOR #320512 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Price change$369,000-2.6%
    Source: NGBOR #320512 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Price change$379,000-5.2%
    Source: NGBOR #320512 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listed for sale$399,900+33.3%
    Source: NGBOR #320512 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Sold$300,000-6.3%
    Source: FMLS GA #6974595 Report a problem
    12/30/2021Pending sale$320,000
    Source: GAMLS #20003776 Report a problem
    12/10/2021Price change$320,000-8.6%
    Source: FMLS GA #6974595 Report a problem
    11/29/2021Listed for sale$350,000
    Source: FMLS GA #6974595 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,051 -4.8%$123,946 +20.6%
    2023$1,104 $102,791 +11.6%
    2022-- $92,068 +107.6%
    2021-- $44,356 +7.8%
    2020-- $41,160 +13.3%
    2019-- $36,331 +0.8%
    2018-- $36,040 +3.6%
    2017$481 +0%$34,789 -61.9%
    2016$481 -61.9%$91,296
    2015$1,263 -1.3%$91,296
    2014$1,279 $91,296 +0%
    2013-- $91,295
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30546