The advertised rate of $16,975/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 15, 2026.
Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments.
Feel at home in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that sleeps 10 and is close to Sebago State Park Beach.
This home features a canoe and paddles with four unisex life jackets for guest use. There is also a large yard with a fire pit, swing set, and large deck. Enjoy indoor/outdoor games including a cornhole set and an outdoor hammock. Amenities include internet, cable with Roku, a DVD player, a washer and dryer, fans, a gas BBQ grill, and outdoor furniture. The water is sourced from a well with a full house filtration system.
A Pak and Play is available.
With easy boating access to Sebago Lake, Songo River, Brandy Pond, Naples Causeway, and Long Lake, it is an easy paddle to the Sandbar. Hiking trails at the State Park are a bonus. Proximity to Naples, North Conway, and Portland gives you plenty of things to do during your trip. Moose Landing and Point Sebago are part of the Freedom Boat Club which is very close to the property. The property is a short walk to water access and a boat ramp, and ample local boat, jetski, and kayak rental locations are nearby.
Guests must be at least 25 years of age to book, and guests under 25 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian for the duration of the reservation. Occupancy is limited to the number of guests included in your reservation. Quiet hours are from 10 p.m. to 8 a.m.
The first bedroom on the 1st floor has a queen-size bed. The second bedroom upstairs has a double bed and a bunk bed with a twin over a double. The third bedroom upstairs has a twin bed. There is also a pull-out sofa in the living room. Both full baths are on the 1st floor, and AC window units are on the 1st and 2nd floor. Linens and towels are provided.
Apartment for rent
$16,975/mo
Fees may apply
24 Bayou Rd #Id1255713p, Naples, ME 04055
1beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Aug 15 2026
No pets
In unit laundry
1 Parking space parking
What's special
Outdoor furnitureOutdoor hammockCable with rokuDvd playerSwing setLarge deckWasher and dryer
- 7 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Furnished: Yes
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Balcony, CO Detector, Cable included in rent, Fire Detector, Garden, Gas included in rent, Heating fuel: none, Internet included in rent, Smoke Free, View Type: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Contact manager
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable, Gas, Internet
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $16,975+3.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $16,427-7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $17,663 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $17,663-0.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $17,708+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $17,685+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $17,666-0.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $17,708-0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $17,733+0.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $17,685+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $17,674+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $17,663-0.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $17,708-0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $17,724+0.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $17,685+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $17,674+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $17,663-0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $17,685+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $17,666+0% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $17,663-0.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | $17,733+0.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $17,685+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $17,666-0.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $17,708-0.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $17,743 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 04055