Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • $410,000

    24 Clinton St, Ware, MA 01082

    3beds
    1,508sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1875
    1.24 Acres Lot
    $411,800 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $2,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,800

    $391,000 - $437,000

    $2,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,690/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Highest & Best Deadline 3/2 @ 5:00PM. Beautifully maintained antique home, ideally located on a quiet dead-end street and set within a lovely yard. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath residence offers hdwd flrs throughout and a welcoming front foyer. The living room features hdwd flooring, rich wood paneling, and a charming window seat perfect for your morning coffee, with an office that offers a peaceful work from home retreat conveniently located just off the living room. The thoughtfully updated kitchen includes ss appliances, a pantry, and a side mudroom with direct access to the kitchen, opening to a dining room with hdwd flrs. A three-season front porch provides additional space to relax and unwind. The home offers updated full baths on the 1st and 2nd flrs, along with a 3rd full bath in the partially finished walk-out basement, which adds valuable bonus living space. The private yard completes this inviting property, offering a wonderful blend of classic character and everyday comfort.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammy Sandomierski 413-374-7624,

    William Raveis R.E. & Home Services 413-565-2111

    Bought with:

    Chad Hoover-White

    RE/MAX Generations

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73472693

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Closet - Double
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall
    • Level: Basement
    Dining room
    • Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Pendant
    • Level: Main,First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Upgraded, Exterior Access, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Level: Main,First
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Window Seat
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
    Features
    • Closet, Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Slider, Office, Foyer, Mud Room, Bonus Room
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood, Flooring - Hardwood, Flooring - Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Concrete
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,508
    • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,508

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Detached, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 8
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch - Enclosed, Patio
    • Exterior features: Porch - Enclosed, Patio, Fenced Yard, Stone Wall
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1.24 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:00060 B:00000 L:00054,3419336
    • Zoning: DTR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Antique
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Stone, Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1875

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$410,000+12.4%$272/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73472693 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$364,900+102.7%$242/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73472693 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Sold$180,000+2.9%$119/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72989261 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Contingent$175,000$116/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72989261 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Listed for sale$175,000+62.8%$116/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72989261 Report a problem
    11/21/1997Sold$107,500$71/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,806 +4.2%$252,700 +13%
    2024$3,651 +3.8%$223,600 +9.7%
    2023$3,519 +5%$203,900 +17.7%
    2022$3,350 +3%$173,200 +7.5%
    2021$3,251 +4.3%$161,100 +6.6%
    2020$3,117 +2.1%$151,100
    2019$3,054 +2%$151,100 +4.6%
    2018$2,993 -2.1%$144,500 -1.8%
    2017$3,057 +2.8%$147,200
    2016$2,975 +2.9%$147,200
    2015$2,892 +3.7%$147,200 -3.4%
    2014$2,790 +3%$152,400 -4.8%
    2013$2,710 +3.5%$160,000 -2.9%
    2012$2,619 +1.6%$164,800 -4.9%
    2011$2,577 +2.9%$173,300
    2010$2,504 +4%$173,300 -1.7%
    2009$2,408 +4%$176,300 +1.3%
    2008$2,316 $174,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01082