Skip main navigation
Active
  • $589,900

    24 Commerce Row, Cartersville, GA 30121

    4beds
    2,956sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1988
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $573,700 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on 1.3 private acres along the shores of Spring Lake, offering the perfect blend of peaceful lakefront living and convenient access to everything Cartersville has to offer. With nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, this home features a spacious layout with hardwood floors, abundant natural light, mature landscaping, and stunning year-round lake views. The spacious eat-in kitchen offers direct access to an expansive rear deck overlooking the water — the perfect setting for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or simply relaxing while taking in the tranquil lake views. A private owner’s stairwell off the kitchen adds both character and convenience to the home’s thoughtful floor plan. Enjoy true indoor-outdoor living with multiple entertaining spaces including the oversized deck, patio area, private dock, and walk-out basement offering endless possibilities for future expansion, workshop space, storage, home gym, or recreation area. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Cartersville, Interstate 75, Tellus, Savoy Museum, Redtop, and LakePoint Sports, this property offers easy access to shopping, dining, parks, recreation, and one of North Georgia’s fastest-growing corridors while still maintaining the serenity of a private lakeside retreat. Rare opportunities like this — combining acreage, lake frontage, privacy, and convenience — do not come along often. Additional highlights include: 2-car garage Newer Trane HVAC system Efficient home with low utility costs Quiet established neighborhood with mature trees Private dock Walk-out basement Expansive deck and patio areas Year-round lake views
    12 days
    |
    222
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chima Ikwuezunma,

    Chapman Hall Realtors 404-252-9500

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7767931MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      • Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Skylights, Soaking Tub
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Kitchen, Main Level
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,956
      • Total interior livable area: 2,956 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, Lake
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.3 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 0100B 0001 008
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, Other
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Lake, Near Schools, Near Shopping
      • Security: Secured Garage/Parking, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Savannah Place
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Cartersville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $429,180
      • Annual tax amount: $2,954
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $573,700

        $545,000 - $602,000

        $3,042/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$589,900$200/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7767931 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,954 +1.5%$171,672 +3.6%
        2024$2,911 -1.7%$165,672 -0.9%
        2023$2,962 -32%$167,097 -6.1%
        2022$4,352 +29.5%$177,988 +34.2%
        2021$3,362 +10.3%$132,629 +14.3%
        2020$3,049 +8.9%$116,000 +9.6%
        2019$2,800 $105,848 +1.4%
        2018$2,800 -49.4%$104,352 +3%
        2017$5,536 +105.2%$101,360
        2016$2,698 -0.7%$101,360 +9.4%
        2015$2,718 +9.7%$92,640 +6.5%
        2014$2,477 +3.6%$86,960 +11.7%
        2013$2,392 $77,840
        2012-- --
        2009-- $109,520
        2008-- $109,520 +0.5%
        2007-- $109,012 +31%
        2006-- $83,192 +4.3%
        2005-- $79,748 +2.2%
        2004-- $78,028 +2.3%
        2003-- $76,308 +3.1%
        2002-- $74,008
        2001-- $74,008

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30121

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent