This beautiful 0.25-acre lot offers stunning views of Copano Bay. Perfectly positioned to capture Rockport's refreshing coastal breeze and breathtaking sunset skies. This property delivers the relaxed waterfront lifestyle you've been looking for. Fully fenced and ready for your vision with city water and city sewer readily available. Spanning from Copano Ridge Rd to Dead Ends Dr, the property offers dual street access, providing added flexibility for your build design, driveway placement, or future improvements. Whether you're planning a primary residence, weekend retreat, or investment property, this wonderfully located homesite combines water views, available utilities and the natural beauty of Copano Bay, all in one exceptional opportunity.
Lot/land
Price cut: $30K (4/24)
$169,000
24 Copano Ridge Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
--beds
--baths
0.25Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fencedWonderfully located homesiteBreathtaking sunset skiesDual street accessWater views
- 84 days |
- 58 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Holly Brown,
LUCE PROPERTIES
Source: RPMLS,MLS#: 150684
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Exceptional View, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 1245000042000
- Zoning description: R
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Copano Campsite
Location
- Region: Rockport
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $141,310
- Annual tax amount: $1,662
- Date on market: 2/28/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,455/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $169,000-15.1% |
Source: RPMLS #150684 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,000 |
Source: RPMLS #150684 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 -0.6% | $141,310 |
| 2024 | $1,672 +3.8% | $141,310 +2.4% |
| 2023 | $1,611 +13.5% | $138,000 +35.9% |
| 2022 | $1,420 +2.1% | $101,570 |
| 2021 | $1,391 +16.3% | $101,570 +24.3% |
| 2020 | $1,196 +15.8% | $81,700 +21.3% |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $67,340 -5.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $71,060 -0.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $71,650 -6.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $76,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,310 +18.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $64,550 |
| 2011 | -- | $64,550 -10.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $72,310 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $72,420 |
| 2008 | -- | $72,420 +114.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $33,780 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78382