24 Crescent Rd, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
Home value
$391,500
$372,000 - $411,000
$5,323/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,323/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,323/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,367/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,367/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,315 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 9,622 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1418208015
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer-Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lake Zurich
Other
Other facts
- Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
- Appliances: All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, Range Hood
- 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
- Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
- Driveway: Asphalt
- Exterior Building Type: Cedar
- Foundation: Concrete
- Sewer: Sewer-Public
- Water: Public
- Kitchen Type: Galley, Eating Area-Breakfast Bar
- Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Parking Type: Garage
- Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
- 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
- Kitchen Level: Main Level
- Lot Description: Landscaped Professionally, Corner
- Living Room Level: Main Level
- Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
- Equipment: CO Detectors, Sump Pump
- Dining Room Level: Not Applicable
- Other Information: School Bus Service
- Family Room Level: Main Level
- 3rd Bedroom Level: Main Level
- Basement: Crawl
- Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
- Frequency: Not Applicable
- Style Of House: Ranch
- Status: New
- Square Feet Source: Assessor
- 2nd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): All
- Master Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): All
- Kitchen Window Treatments (Y/N): All
- Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): All
- Family Room Window Treatments (Y/N): All
- 3rd Bedroom Window Treatments (Y/N): All
- Area Amenities: Street Lights, Street Paved, Park/Playground
- Age: 61-70 Years
- Garage On-Site: Yes
- Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath
- Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
- Exterior Property Features: Storms/Screens, Storage Shed
- Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
- Type of House 2: 1 Story
- Lot Dimensions: 74X125
- Laundry Level: Main Level
- Garage Ownership: Owned
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/14/2023 | Sold | $313,000+31.8%$238/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2018 | Sold | $237,500+1.1%$181/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2018 | Pending sale | $235,000$179/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - The Groves #09886213 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $235,000+20.5%$179/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #09886213 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2002 | Sold | $195,000$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,371 +9.1% | $96,932 +8.9% |
| 2022 | $5,839 +3.7% | $88,990 +11.1% |
| 2021 | $5,632 +1.8% | $80,117 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $5,530 +1.5% | $78,064 +0.9% |
| 2019 | $5,446 +32% | $77,383 +27.5% |
| 2018 | $4,127 | $60,709 +1.2% |
| 2017 | $4,127 +4% | $59,977 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $3,967 +8.7% | $58,077 +5% |
| 2015 | $3,648 +0.8% | $55,317 +9.5% |
| 2014 | $3,621 -4.4% | $50,497 -0.2% |
| 2012 | $3,786 -11.2% | $50,604 -23.7% |
| 2011 | $4,263 -7.7% | $66,332 -13.7% |
| 2010 | $4,620 +3.9% | $76,883 -4% |
| 2009 | $4,448 +1.9% | $80,087 +2.1% |
| 2008 | $4,365 +19% | $78,463 -3.1% |
| 2006 | $3,668 +3.6% | $80,976 |
| 2005 | $3,540 -1.5% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,593 +3% | -- |
| 2003 | $3,488 +11.3% | -- |
| 2002 | $3,134 +105.2% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,527 -44.5% | $45,697 +2.7% |
| 2000 | $2,753 | $44,495 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60047