Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,261,400

    24 Crescent Ridge Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    4beds
    2baths
    3,281sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $1,261,400 Zestimate®
    $384/sqft
    $5,532 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,261,400

    $1.12M - $1.41M

    $5,532/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,532/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location,Location,Location!Wide,quiet street,low taxes and great schools!This wonderful home is located near the Scotch Hills section of Mahwah.It boasts 4 nice-sized bedrooms,2.5 baths and a large open floor plan that's great for entertaining!Kitchen updated within last 2 years with entry to wood deck that overlooks swimming pool on an acre of lush,secluded property.It also offers a semi-finished, dry basement and a 2 car garage. - Basement: Semi- Finished, Laundry

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,281 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3300124000000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mahwah

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2014Sold$652,000-4.1%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2012Listing removed$680,000$207/sqft
    Source: Terrie O'Connor Realtors #1205384 Report a problem
    2/14/2012Listed for sale$680,000-2.7%$207/sqft
    Source: Terrie O'Connor Realtors #1205384 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Listing removed$699,000$213/sqft
    Source: Terrie O'Connor Realtors #2862201 Report a problem
    9/27/2011Price change$699,000-2.8%$213/sqft
    Source: Terrie O'Connor Realtors #1121589 Report a problem
    8/4/2011Price change$719,000-4%$219/sqft
    Source: Terrie O'Connor Realtors #1121589 Report a problem
    7/7/2011Price change$749,000-3.9%$228/sqft
    Source: Terrie O'Connor Realtors #1121589 Report a problem
    6/2/2011Listed for sale$779,000$237/sqft
    Source: Terrie O'Connor Realtors #1121589 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,121 $732,600
    2024$15,121 +1.3%$732,600
    2023$14,923 +3.3%$732,600
    2022$14,447 +1.1%$732,600
    2021$14,293 +6%$732,600
    2020$13,487 +1.4%$732,600
    2019$13,297 $732,600
    2018$13,297 +3.9%$732,600
    2017$12,799 +1.4%$732,600
    2016$12,623 +1.7%$732,600
    2015$12,410 +1.8%$732,600
    2014$12,190 +5.3%$732,600
    2013$11,575 $732,600
    2012$11,575 -3.1%$732,600
    2011$11,941 +3%$732,600 +30.3%
    2010$11,598 +4.4%$562,200
    2009$11,109 $562,200
    2007-- $562,200
    2006-- $562,200
    2005-- $562,200
    2004-- $562,200
    2003-- $562,200
    2002-- $562,200
    2001-- $562,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07430