Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $787,700

    24 Delaware Rim Rd, Yardley, PA 19067

    4beds
    2,504sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $787,700 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $4,358 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $787,700

    $748,000 - $835,000

    $4,358/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 24 Delaware Rim Drive! Backing to Makefield Highlands Golf Club sits this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home that has been lovingly maintained since 1986. As you turn onto Delaware Rim Drive, you will find a variety of unique homes on this dead end street. Fall in love with the backyard that has a heated in ground pool with attached spa that has had $24,000 worth of renovations in 2017! Enjoy your yard from either the beautiful paver patio or the closed in 3 season room. A large kitchen overlooks the spacious family room. The first floor has a great floorplan where you will also find a living room, dining room, laundry, as well as a half bath tucked away. Find rest upstairs in one of the 4 bedrooms. The primary bedroom hosts his and her closet space with an ensuite bathroom that has an upgraded walk-in shower in 2021. The spacious hall bathroom compliments the other 3 bedrooms to complete this level. The partially finished basement with a bar gives you extra room to entertain while also providing extra storage and a cedar closet. There are many upgrades to this home including the roof, windows, HVAC, home generator, electric panel and more! Just a short drive off of 295 for easy commuting! Is this the one that you have been searching for?

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,504 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20008062

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yardley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$620,000+7.8%$248/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2043636 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Pending sale$575,000$230/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/21/2023Contingent$575,000$230/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2043636 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for sale$575,000+9.5%$230/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2043636 Report a problem
    4/28/2018Sold$525,000$210/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,036 +0.8%$44,400
    2024$10,952 +9.7%$44,400
    2023$9,986 +2.2%$44,400
    2022$9,769 +1.6%$44,400
    2021$9,614 $44,400
    2020$9,614 +3.8%$44,400
    2018$9,258 +4.4%$44,400
    2017$8,868 $44,400
    2016$8,868 $44,400
    2015-- $44,400
    2014-- $44,400
    2013-- $44,400
    2012-- $44,400
    2011-- $44,400
    2010-- $44,400
    2009-- $44,400
    2008-- $44,400
    2007-- $44,400
    2006-- $44,400
    2005-- $44,400 +300%
    2004-- $11,100
    2003-- $11,100
    2002-- $11,100
    2000-- $11,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19067