Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $305,700

    24 E Providence Rd, Yeadon, PA 19050

    3beds
    2,106sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $305,700 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $2,394 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,700

    $275,000 - $336,000

    $2,394/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,394/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Yeadon a great chance to own a nice single home. This home is on a nice block with well manicured lawns. Enter the home with with a nice size living room a gracious dining room. There is a kitchen to prepare meals. There is a nice gamily room off the living room. The 2nd floor has 3 nice size bed rooms and hall bath. There is a large basement and a nice yard. You will find a nice 1 car garage. The home is selling "AS IS" it is in good shape just need your touch to update the home. The owner will look at all reasonable offers for the home. Don't wait this home is great if you can do the upgrades yourself. The Seller is going to repair the ceiling in the dining room from a leak in the bathroom 04/13/17

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,106 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 48000265700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yeadon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2017Sold$99,500$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2017Pending sale$99,500$47/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #6895872 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Price change$99,500-5.2%$47/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #6895872 Report a problem
    4/6/2017Price change$105,000-8.7%$50/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #6895872 Report a problem
    3/11/2017Price change$115,000-14.8%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #6895872 Report a problem
    2/13/2017Price change$135,000-6.9%$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #6895872 Report a problem
    12/1/2016Listed for sale$145,000$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 2000 #6895872 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,253 +4%$163,270
    2024$6,972 +10.1%$163,270
    2023$6,332 +4.9%$163,270
    2022$6,038 -0.1%$163,270
    2021$6,041 +1017.3%$163,270 +64.9%
    2020$541 -11%$99,000
    2019$607 -89.9%$99,000
    2018$5,990 +1002.5%$99,000
    2017$543 -2%$99,000
    2016$554 +2%$99,000
    2015$543 -2%$99,000
    2014$554 +4.9%$99,000
    2013$529 +2.8%$99,000
    2012$514 +0.3%$99,000
    2011$513 +2%$99,000
    2010$503 +7.5%$99,000
    2009$468 $99,000
    2008$468 +6.1%$99,000
    2007$441 $99,000
    2006$441 $99,000
    2005$441 $99,000
    2004$441 +8.5%$99,000
    2003$406 +7.9%$99,000
    2002$376 $99,000
    2000$376 $99,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19050