24 Embassy Road, Selden, NY 11784
Home value
$905,500
$824,000 - $996,000
$4,626/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,626/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,626/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,148/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,148/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Margaret Tsoukaris 631-332-7897,
Realty Connect USA LI 631-881-5160,
MaryAnn Ferchland 631-838-5661,
Realty Connect USA LI
Iram F. Awan, 10401248476
Realty Connect USA L I Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Description: Primary Bedroom with Ensuite
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Description: Second Bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Description: Third Bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Description: Fourth Bedroom
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Description: Half Bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Full Bathroom
- Level: Second
Bathroom 4
- Description: Full bathroom in Basement
- Level: Basement
Other
- Description: 2 Car Garage
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Primary Bathroom, Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Full,Pull Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,519
- Total interior livable area: 2,519 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0200426000700007000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Selden
- Subdivision: Springbriar Estates
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | $905,000+0.6%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Pending sale | $899,990$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $899,990+293.9%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/1998 | Sold | $228,500$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,555 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,555 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,555 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,555 |
| 2021 | -- | $3,555 |
| 2020 | -- | $3,555 -9.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $3,910 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,910 |
| 2017 | $14,653 | $3,910 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,910 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,910 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,910 |
| 2010 | -- | $3,910 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,910 -10.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $4,375 |
| 2007 | $12,067 +31.6% | $4,375 |
| 2005 | $9,170 +8% | $4,375 |
| 2004 | $8,489 +11.1% | $4,375 +2.3% |
| 2003 | $7,641 +7.4% | $4,275 |
| 2002 | $7,113 +3.5% | $4,275 |
| 2001 | $6,869 -0.3% | $4,275 |
| 2000 | $6,893 | $4,275 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 11784