Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $89,900

    24 Franklin St, Shillington, PA 19607

    2beds
    952sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1902
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $147,700 Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced rear yardOff-street parkingNewer replacement windows
    Great opportunity at a great price for this Governor Mifflin two-story townhome offering plenty of potential! While the home is in need of updates, it provides a great chance to add your personal touches and build equity. Features include off-street parking, a fenced rear yard, and newer replacement windows. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, and major routes. Property is being sold in as-is condition. Call today for additional information or to schedule your showing.
    4 days
    |
    886
    |
    85
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Spayd 484-256-8818,

    Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing 6108981441

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2071816MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 952
      • Total interior livable area: 952 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 952
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: On Street, Off Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 77439507773887
      • Zoning: R-3

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1902

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $94/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $42,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,084
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $147,700

        $120,000 - $173,000

        $1,622/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$89,900+200.7%$94/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABK2071816 Report a problem
        4/2/2003Sold$29,900$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,084 +8.1%$42,300
        2024$1,928 +2.7%$42,300
        2023$1,878 +1.1%$42,300
        2022$1,857 +1.2%$42,300
        2021$1,836 $42,300
        2020$1,836 +1.2%$42,300
        2019$1,815 +1.2%$42,300
        2018$1,793 +1.9%$42,300
        2017$1,760 +192.6%$42,300
        2016$602 +9.4%$42,300
        2015$550 $42,300
        2014-- $42,300
        2013-- $42,300
        2012-- $42,300
        2011-- $42,300
        2010-- $42,300
        2009-- $42,300
        2008-- $42,300
        2007-- $42,300
        2006-- $42,300
        2005-- $42,300
        2004-- $42,300
        2003-- $42,300
        2002-- $42,300
        2000-- $42,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19607

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable