Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $720,000

    24 Freya Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778

    5beds
    2,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $720,000 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $4,734 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $720,000

    $677,000 - $763,000

    $4,734/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,734/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,734/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,922/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,922/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    What An Amazing Kept Large Colonial Style Home In Rocky Point. This Homes Offers 5 Good Size Bedrooms, 3 Full Updated Baths, Full Basement And A 2 Car Garage. The Home Has Many Updated Features That Include An Updated Kitchen W/Granite & Stainless Steel Appliances, Oak Flooring, Payed For Solar Panels, Cac, Anderson Windows & Plenty Of Room For Mom.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Radiant, Oil, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Attic: Y
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Shingle
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200055001000076000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

• Office: Y
    • Zone: 28
    • LIST TYPE: P
    • # Fireplaces: 0
    • # Kitchens: 1
    • Inground Sprinklers: Yes
    • County: Suffolk
    • MBR 1ST FLOOR: Y
    • CORNER PROPERTY: Y

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2018Sold$385,000-1.3%$160/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2950644 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Pending sale$389,900$162/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #2950644 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Listed for sale$389,900+0.2%$162/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2950644 Report a problem
    11/25/2016Listing removed$389,000$162/sqft
    Source: Coach REALTORS at Pt Jefferson #2840018 Report a problem
    3/31/2016Listed for sale$389,000+8.4%$162/sqft
    10/4/2014Listing removed$359,000$150/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    6/4/2014Price change$359,000-10%$150/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    5/14/2014Price change$399,000+5.3%$166/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    4/3/2014Listed for sale$379,000+5.3%$158/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2660034 Report a problem
    3/31/2012Listing removed$359,850$150/sqft
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2419322 Report a problem
    8/4/2011Price change$359,850-20%$150/sqft
    4/15/2011Listed for sale$449,999$187/sqft
    Source: Hough & Guidice Miller Place Inc. #2385015 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,315
    2024-- $3,315
    2023-- $3,315
    2022-- $3,315
    2021-- $3,315
    2020-- $3,315 -4.2%
    2019-- $3,460
    2018-- $3,460
    2017$7,731 $3,460
    2016-- $3,460 -2.8%
    2015-- $3,560
    2014-- $3,560
    2013-- $3,560
    2012-- $3,560
    2011-- $3,560
    2010-- $3,560
    2009-- $3,560
    2008-- $3,560 +21.9%
    2007$5,900 +19.8%$2,920
    2005$4,924 +7.6%$2,920
    2004$4,577 +12.4%$2,920
    2003$4,073 +10.5%$2,920
    2002$3,686 +8.4%$2,920
    2001$3,399 +1.8%$2,920 +3.5%
    2000$3,339 $2,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11778