24 Gentry Street, Pooler, GA 31322
Home value
$345,500
$325,000 - $366,000
$2,322/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,322/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,322/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,554/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,554/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sharon M. Brookshire 912-414-0822,
Redfin Corporation
Teresa H. Cowart, 290798
Re/Max Accent
Staci Fordham, 381457
Re/Max Accent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Hall
Features
- Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Double Vanity, Galley Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sitting Area in Primary
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Great Room, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,696 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Chain Link,Yard Fenced
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, City Lot, Private, Sprinkler System, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 51010F02089
- Zoning: R1A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $450 annually
- Association name: Pine Barron Plantation
- Association phone: 912-920-8560
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 | Sold | $346,500-1%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Pending sale | $349,900$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2025 | Contingent | $349,900$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900+6%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Sold | $330,000-5.7%$195/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2023 | Price change | $349,900-9.1%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $385,000+110.5%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2016 | Sold | $182,900-2.1%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2016 | Pending sale | $186,900$110/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER INTERCOASTAL #07626437 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2016 | Listed for sale | $186,900+8.4%$110/sqft |
| 7/28/2005 | Sold | $172,400$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,581 +149.3% | $117,600 +0.7% |
| 2024 | $1,436 +74.9% | $116,760 +4.6% |
| 2023 | $821 -38.1% | $111,600 +20.5% |
| 2022 | $1,326 +1.6% | $92,600 +14.8% |
| 2021 | $1,306 +1.6% | $80,640 +2.7% |
| 2020 | $1,286 +2.1% | $78,520 +3.8% |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $75,640 +3.3% |
| 2018 | $1,260 +1.8% | $73,200 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $1,237 -35% | $73,160 +13.2% |
| 2016 | $1,902 +4.1% | $64,640 -1% |
| 2015 | $1,828 -41.3% | $65,320 -8.8% |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $71,640 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $70,560 +8.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $65,000 -11.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $73,120 -6% |
| 2009 | -- | $77,800 -2.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $79,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $79,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $79,600 +468.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $14,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31322