Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    24 Hamby Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    3beds
    1,488sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    1 Carport space parking
    Central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Functional layout
    Charming 3-Bed Home with Expansive Yard Perfectly Situated Between Blue Ridge & McCaysville! Available now! This delightful 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Boasting a functional layout, this residence is ideal for those who value outdoor space featuring a large, level yard perfect for recreation, gardening, or relaxing on the large covered front porch in a quiet setting. Location is everything! You are positioned just minutes from the vibrant downtown scene of Blue Ridge and the riverfront charm of McCaysville, GA. Enjoy effortless access to premier shopping, local boutiques, and highly-rated restaurants. Commuting and running errands are a breeze, with local medical facilities and grocery stores just a short drive away. Don't miss this opportunity to live in the heart of Fannin County with room to breathe. Schedule your showing today!
    15 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Covered, Other
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0059122

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: RanchRambler
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Blue Ridge

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #430208 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #420065 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #420065 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listed for rent$1,800+56.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2020Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge #296811 Report a problem
    4/9/2020Price change$1,150-8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/17/2020Sold$143,500-4.2%$96/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #289986 Report a problem
    12/12/2019Pending sale$149,777$101/sqft
    Source: ReMax Town & Ctry-Downtown #8619998 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Price change$149,777-6.3%$101/sqft
    7/10/2019Listed for sale$159,777+432.6%$107/sqft
    Source: REMAX Town & Country - Blue Ridge Downtown #289986 Report a problem
    4/14/2015Sold$30,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30513