Ocean living at its finest! This stunning 2+ bedroom, 4 bath townhouse at Hampton Harbor Condominiums offers beautiful harbor views and is just steps to a private beach, marina, restaurants, concerts, fishing, whale watching, and everything Hampton Beach has to offer! A short stroll to Hampton Beach State Park and the Hampton Beach Jetty. The open-concept main level features hardwood floors, a living room with gas fireplace, oversized sliders to a private deck, and a kitchen with newer countertops and stainless appliances. The private primary suite includes its own harbor view deck, walk-in closet, and en suite bath. Upper level offers 2 additional rooms ideal for guests or office space plus a full bath. Lower level includes an oversized 1-car garage, mudroom entry, and finished flex space with bath. Central A/C, driveway parking, visitor parking, and optional yacht club membership with pool, restaurant, and boat slips. Welcome home!
Under contract
$939,900
24 Harbor Rd Unit 9, Hampton, NH 03842
2beds
2,459sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
2.26 Acres Lot
$938,500 Zestimate®
$382/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful harbor viewsMudroom entryPrivate primary suiteHardwood floorsWalk-in closetEn suite bathOpen-concept main level
- 17 days |
- 669 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew Ajemian 603-210-4250,
Granite Coast Realty, LLC 603-210-4250,
Matthew Ajemian 603-210-4250
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73514022
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,459
- Total interior livable area: 2,459 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,459
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Under
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic View(s), Water, Harbor, Ocean
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Harbor,Ocean,Water
- Waterfront features: Waterfront, Ocean, 1/10 to 3/10 To Beach
Lot
- Size: 2.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 759601
- Zoning: BS
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $382/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $939,900
- Annual tax amount: $10,628
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Estimated market value
$938,500
$892,000 - $985,000
$3,298/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Contingent | $939,900$382/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73514022 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $939,900+120.6%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2013 | Sold | $426,000-10.3%$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2008 | Sold | $475,000$193/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,628 +10.2% | $862,700 +49.9% |
| 2023 | $9,643 +5.7% | $575,700 |
| 2022 | $9,119 -0.5% | $575,700 +0% |
| 2020 | $9,169 -0.5% | $575,600 |
| 2019 | $9,215 +15.8% | $575,600 +23.1% |
| 2018 | $7,959 +4% | $467,600 |
| 2017 | $7,655 +1.8% | $467,600 |
| 2016 | $7,519 -1.4% | $467,600 +17.5% |
| 2015 | $7,626 +4.7% | $398,000 |
| 2014 | $7,287 | $398,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03842