Foxcroft - Large family home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths.
Active under contract
$525,000
24 Huntington Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
5beds
3,325sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
0.33 Acres Lot
$526,000 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 31 days |
- 79 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Morgan B Warden 501-282-6639,
The Property Group 501-663-0505
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26015828
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Family Room, Bonus Room, Basement
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Central Heat-Unspecified
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Granite Counters, Sheet Rock, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Wood, Other
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built, Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,325
- Total interior livable area: 3,325 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Parking Pad, Two Car, Garage Faces Side
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Full,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 116 x 139 x 103 x 123
- Features: Sloped, Level, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 43L0440013400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $393,970
- Annual tax amount: $5,515
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$526,000
$500,000 - $552,000
$3,075/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2020 | Sold | $375,000-6%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $399,000+14.3%$120/sqft |
Source: CBRPM Midtown #20003606 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2015 | Sold | $349,000+9.1%$105/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2005 | Sold | $320,000+553.1%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2001 | Sold | $49,000$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,016 -1.5% | $78,794 |
| 2023 | $5,091 +2.8% | $78,794 |
| 2022 | $4,953 -3.1% | $78,794 +8.7% |
| 2021 | $5,111 +17.6% | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $4,345 +4.7% | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $4,148 +4.3% | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $3,977 +5.2% | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $72,500 +20.2% |
| 2016 | $3,780 0% | $60,340 +11.9% |
| 2015 | $3,781 +9.1% | $53,939 +9.1% |
| 2014 | $3,466 +4.8% | $49,439 +4.8% |
| 2013 | $3,308 | $47,189 -21.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $60,340 -16% |
| 2011 | -- | $71,820 |
| 2010 | -- | $71,820 |
| 2009 | -- | $71,820 +21.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $59,231 |
| 2007 | -- | $59,231 +19.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $49,510 |
| 2004 | -- | $49,510 +68.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $29,430 |
| 2002 | -- | $29,430 |
| 2001 | -- | $29,430 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72227