Skip main navigation
Sold for $386,000
  • $386,000

    24 Iroquois Road, Enfield, CT 06082

    3beds
    2,112sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $343,800 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $2,724 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $343,800

    $327,000 - $361,000

    $2,724/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,717/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover exceptional value and smart upgrades in this well-maintained home located in a desirable Enfield neighborhood. The newly renovated kitchen blends style and functionality with modern finishes and an efficient workspace. A 2024 roof replacement and new gutters provide long-term protection and peace of mind. A rare feature, the full-size two-car garage offers both front and rear drive-through entrances plus a full second-level storage area with walk-up access- ideal for additional organizational needs. Inside, the home continues to deliver with a partially finished basement that includes a full bath, enhancing flexibility for recreation and guests. Additional highlights include a walk-up attic for expanded storage, an in-ground sprinkler system, and a fully fenced backyard with a shed with new roof and gutters for added convenience. The recently repaved driveway ensures clean curb appeal. This property is thoughtfully updated, well cared for, and ready for its next owner. NOTE: The Open House scheduled for Sunday, February 22, 2026, has been canceled due to the snowstorm coming.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina McDonald Team,

    Yvette C. Owens (860)778-8524,

    William Raveis Real Estate 860-677-4661,

    Co-Listing Agent: Gina McDonald 860-712-8171,

    William Raveis Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Danielle Borges, RES.0829971

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24148073MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Mud Room
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Attic: Walk-up
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,112
    • Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,056
    • Finished area below ground: 1,056

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 538040
    • Zoning: R33

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$386,000+20.6%$183/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24148073 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$320,000$152/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24148073 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$320,000$152/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24148073 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,616 +2.8%$160,500
    2024$5,465 +0.7%$160,500
    2023$5,425 +10.1%$160,500
    2022$4,926 +2.4%$160,500 +25.3%
    2021$4,809 $128,140
    2020$4,809 -0.3%$128,140
    2019$4,822 +1.7%$128,140
    2018$4,741 +5.9%$128,140
    2017$4,476 +7.4%$128,140 +2.2%
    2015$4,169 +2.7%$125,410
    2014$4,061 -0.1%$125,410
    2013$4,065 +4.9%$125,410
    2012$3,874 -3.7%$125,410 -17.2%
    2011$4,021 +1.2%$151,550
    2010$3,975 +9.8%$151,550
    2009$3,619 -9%$151,550
    2008$3,975 $151,550
    2007$3,975 +15.6%$151,550 +68.2%
    2005$3,440 +5.6%$90,100
    2003$3,259 +34.6%$90,100 +7.7%
    1998$2,422 $83,650
    1997$2,422 -2.7%$83,650
    1995$2,489 $83,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southwood Acres