Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    24 John Griffith Rd, Laurel, MS 39443

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $64,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,000 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $64,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,000/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,000/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Christie Cowart 251-366-0964,

    Christie Cowart Realty

    Bought with:

    Christie Cowart, 21851

    Christie Cowart Realty

    Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 138092MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 2 +/-
    • Features: 1 - 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 118T090010500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab/Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    7/22/2025Listing removed$250,000
    Source: LBOR #36854 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Pending sale$250,000
    Source: LBOR #36854 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Listed for sale$250,000-3.8%
    Source: LBOR #36854 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listing removed$260,000
    Source: LBOR #36678 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Price change$260,000-5.5%
    Source: LBOR #36678 Report a problem
    4/18/2025Price change$275,000-7.1%
    Source: LBOR #36678 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Listed for sale$295,900-1.3%
    Source: LBOR #36678 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listing removed$299,900
    Source: LBOR #36573 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$299,900+207%
    Source: LBOR #36573 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Sold--
    Source: HSMLS #138092 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Pending sale$97,700
    Source: HSMLS #138092 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$97,700-15%
    Source: HSMLS #138092 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Pending sale$114,900
    Source: HSMLS #138092 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Listed for sale$114,900
    Source: HSMLS #138092 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Pending sale$114,900
    Source: HSMLS #138092 Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listed for sale$114,900
    Source: HSMLS #138092 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Listing removed$114,900
    Source: HSMLS #130178 Report a problem
    10/28/2023Price change$114,900-15%
    Source: HSMLS #130178 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listed for sale$135,150-15%
    Source: HSMLS #130178 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HSMLS #130178 Report a problem
    11/20/2022Listed for sale$159,000
    Source: HSMLS #130178 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Pending sale$159,000
    Source: HSMLS #130178 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$159,000+13.6%
    Source: HSMLS #130178 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HSMLS Report a problem
    1/4/2021Listed for sale$140,000
    Source: WOODLAND REALTY, INC. #29614 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Sold--
    Source: HSMLS #112237 Report a problem
    8/2/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/30/2008Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,775 -1.4%$14,025 0%
    2023$1,800 +97.5%$14,027 +49.8%
    2022$912 -25.6%$9,363
    2021$1,225 +36.8%$9,363 +3.6%
    2020$895 -0.3%$9,040 +0.1%
    2019$898 -49.9%$9,028 -33.3%
    2017$1,794 $13,532 +57.8%
    2016-- $8,573
    2015-- $8,573
    2014$133 $8,573
    2013-- $8,573 +3.2%
    2012-- $8,309 -33.3%
    2011-- $12,454
    2010-- $12,454 +83.6%
    2008-- $6,785
    2007-- $6,785 +2.8%
    2006-- $6,601 +18%
    2005-- $5,592 +6.1%
    2004-- $5,270
    2003-- $5,270 -33.2%
    2002$852 +191.4%$7,895 +97.6%
    2001$292 +2.9%$3,996
    2000$284 $3,996

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39443