Skip main navigation
Sold for $25,000
  • $25,000

    24 Maxson Rd, Crawfordville, FL 32327

    --beds
    --baths
    9,583.2Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $134/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $134/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Buildable lots in beautiful Wakulla County. Located on a paved road with public water and public sewer available, making your build easy and convenient. Enjoy everything Wakulla County is known for. Great fishing, boating, and outdoor recreation, plus quick access to Wakulla Springs, the St. Marks National Wildlife Refuge, and the Gulf Coast. Local shops, restaurants, and schools are nearby, and Tallahassee is just a short drive away. A great opportunity to create your perfect home in a community surrounded by nature and coastal charm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shadrach Hines 850-328-9851,

    Bluewater Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Jessalyn Marks, 3562908

    The American Dream

    Source: TBR,MLS#: 397853MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: <1 Acre, Flood Zone
    • Residential vegetation: Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 12129000004301009206000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Not Connected (nearby), Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$25,000-16.7%
    Source: TBR #397853 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Contingent$30,000
    Source: TBR #397853 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$30,000
    Source: TBR #397853 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$56 -1.9%$1,757 +10%
    2023$57 +41.8%$1,597 +10%
    2022$41 +38.5%$1,452 +10%
    2021$29 +73.8%$1,320 +10%
    2020$17 $1,200
    2019$17 -23.4%$1,200
    2018$22 $1,200 -20%
    2017$22 $1,500
    2016$22 -10.8%$1,500
    2015$25 $1,500
    2014$25 $1,500 -50%
    2013-- $3,000
    2012-- $3,000 -62.8%
    2011-- $8,065
    2010-- $8,065 -22.4%
    2009-- $10,388 -8.8%
    2008-- $11,388 -18.9%
    2007-- $14,043 -28.4%
    2006-- $19,604 +600.1%
    2005-- $2,800 +16.7%
    2004-- $2,400 +41.2%
    2003-- $1,700
    2002-- $1,700 +240%
    2001-- $500
    2000-- $500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32327