24 Moose Ridge Road, New Gloucester, ME 04260
Home value
$205,300
$179,000 - $232,000
$2,161/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,161/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,161/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,108/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,108/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,184
- Total interior livable area: 1,184 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,184
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 2.97 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: NEWGM0006L0036A3
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Details
- Builder model: 6400
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available, Septic Tank
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2023 | Sold | $170,000-15%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Pending sale | $199,900$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Price change | $199,900-7%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $215,000+38.7%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2021 | Sold | $155,000-3.1%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Price change | $159,900-4.8%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2021 | Pending sale | $167,900$142/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $167,900+29.3%$142/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2019 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2019 | Listing removed | $129,900$110/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2019 | Price change | $129,900-14.5%$110/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $151,900+32.1%$128/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2016 | Listing removed | $115,000$97/sqft |
Source: The Maine Real Estate Network #1266759 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2016 | Price change | $115,000-4.2%$97/sqft |
| 5/31/2016 | Listed for sale | $120,000-4%$101/sqft |
| 12/8/2015 | Listing removed | $125,000$106/sqft |
Source: The Maine Real Estate Network #1219987 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2015 | Price change | $125,000-7.4%$106/sqft |
| 5/31/2015 | Listed for sale | $135,000$114/sqft |
Source: The Maine Real Estate Network Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,758 +4.2% | $118,062 |
| 2023 | $1,687 +3.6% | $118,062 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $118,062 |
| 2020 | $1,629 -3.2% | $118,062 +18.5% |
| 2019 | $1,683 +6.9% | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $1,574 +1.3% | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,554 +6.1% | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $1,464 +0.3% | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $1,459 +1% | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $1,444 +7.8% | $99,600 |
| 2013 | $1,340 +3.9% | $99,600 |
| 2012 | $1,290 | $99,600 |
| 2011 | $1,290 | $99,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $99,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 04260